Lot 1
Fixed Wire Testing Framework across the Severn Trent Water estate.
Buyer: SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED →
Participate on discovery.ariba.com ↗External submission platform
Electrical Fixed Wire Testing Framework
UK
Fixed Wire Testing Framework across the Severn Trent Water estate.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,846 | 5 median · 53.5 average (702 of 1,846 with a bid count) | 6 average (845 of 1,846 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02dd00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021905-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 03 2021 14:06:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-10-08 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/11133460 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2021 | planning, tender | 021905-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021905-2021",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-03T15:06:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-599",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Fixed Wire Testing Framework across the Severn Trent Water estate."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fixed Wire Testing Framework",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Electrical Fixed Wire Testing Framework",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-08"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/11133460",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-599",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV12LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 St. Johns Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.severntrent.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utilities"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Utilities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordan Harris",
"email": "jordan.harris@severntrent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7812483431"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27326",
"name": "Jordan Harris",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jordan Harris"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021905-2021",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-03T15:06:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-599",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02dd00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "Fixed Wire Testing Framework across the Severn Trent Water estate."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fixed Wire Testing Framework",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Electrical Fixed Wire Testing Framework",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-08"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/11133460",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-599",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV12LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 St. Johns Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.severntrent.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utilities"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Utilities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordan Harris",
"email": "jordan.harris@severntrent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7812483431"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27326",
"name": "Jordan Harris",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jordan Harris"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}