Lot PE0674
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
The services required are Concierge Service at Fish Island Village as part of a mixed tenancy flagship regeneration scheme. This will provide high-quality customer service to residents, internal and external stakeholders, and ensure that services are accessible, high-quality, and cost-effective. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Security-services./426263ZZ5V To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/426263ZZ5V
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| PE0674 | Security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 767 | 4 median · 7.3 average (10 of 767 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (10 of 767 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051ab0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023881-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 12:33:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,840,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 023881-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023881-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T13:33:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ab0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ab0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "PE0674",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "PE0674",
"relatedLot": "PE0674",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fish Island Concierge Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2300000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The services required are Concierge Service at Fish Island Village as part of a mixed tenancy flagship regeneration scheme. This will provide high-quality customer service to residents, internal and external stakeholders, and ensure that services are accessible, high-quality, and cost-effective. \nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Security-services./426263ZZ5V\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/426263ZZ5V",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45, 45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Anouska.Herman@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T13:33:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023881-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T13:33:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ab0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ab0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "PE0674",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "PE0674",
"relatedLot": "PE0674",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fish Island Concierge Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2300000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The services required are Concierge Service at Fish Island Village as part of a mixed tenancy flagship regeneration scheme. This will provide high-quality customer service to residents, internal and external stakeholders, and ensure that services are accessible, high-quality, and cost-effective. \nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Security-services./426263ZZ5V\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/426263ZZ5V",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45, 45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Anouska.Herman@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T13:33:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}