Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Education Authority →
View official notice ↗Official source
Education Authority (hereafter referred to as EA) has a requirement for the supply of First Aid Supplies and intend to establish a contract for a period of 4 years with optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months. It should be noted that the contract extension options may or may not be exercised.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0655f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062708-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 10:42:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016603-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062708-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058974-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 016603-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | tender | 014275-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T11:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141623",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid boxes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01248430",
"name": "Kays Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSP-25-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "First Aid Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Education Authority (hereafter referred to as EA) has a requirement for the supply of First\nAid Supplies and intend to establish a contract for a period of 4 years with optional\nextension period(s) up to and including 24 months. It should be noted that the contract\nextension options may or may not be exercised.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01248430",
"name": "Kays Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L24 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Windward Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kaysmedical.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01248430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@kaysmedical.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BSP-25-015 First Aid Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1020000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right within the contract to add new items that are within the scope of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T11:42:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value below KPI publication threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T11:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141623",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid boxes"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01248430",
"name": "Kays Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSP-25-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "First Aid Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Education Authority (hereafter referred to as EA) has a requirement for the supply of First\nAid Supplies and intend to establish a contract for a period of 4 years with optional\nextension period(s) up to and including 24 months. It should be noted that the contract\nextension options may or may not be exercised.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01248430",
"name": "Kays Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L24 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Windward Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kaysmedical.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01248430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@kaysmedical.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BSP-25-015 First Aid Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1020000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserves the right within the contract to add new items that are within the scope of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T11:42:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value below KPI publication threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058974-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-23T14:00:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141623",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid boxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BSP-25-015 First Aid Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1020000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The EA reserve the right to add additional items to the contract which fall within the original scope of the contract. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:00:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01248430",
"name": "Kays Medical Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSP-25-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "First Aid Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Education Authority (hereafter referred to as EA) has a requirement for the supply of First Aid Supplies and intend to establish a contract for a period of 4 years with optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months. It should be noted that the contract extension options may or may not be exercised.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01248430",
"name": "Kays Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L24 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Windward Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kaysmedical.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01248430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@kaysmedical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016603-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T15:59:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BSP-25-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1020000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "An optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance with Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Suppliers must complete all details within Appendix A Confirmation of Products document providing information for all products.\nThe evaluation panel will use this information to determine if the products provided meets the specification."
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Suppliers must download and fully complete the document Attachment 3 Financial Response. The document must then be uploaded into the financial envelope on eTendersNI."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Compliance with Specification"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "First Aid Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1020000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "016603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T15:59:51Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Education Authority (hereafter referred to as EA) has a requirement for the supply of First Aid Supplies and intend to establish a contract for a period of 4 years with optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months. It should be noted that the contract extension options may or may not be exercised."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "016603-2026",
"description": "Tender deadline amended from 23:59 to 15:00.\nConfirmation of date that preliminary market engagment notice was published provided."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Education Authority (hereafter referred to as EA) has a requirement for the supply of First Aid Supplies and intend to establish a contract for a period of 4 years with optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months. It should be noted that the contract extension options may or may not be exercised.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T15:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market engagement notice was published on 20th November 2025. \nNotice identifier - ocds-h6vhtk-05e594"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014275-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T12:36:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BSP-25-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1020000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "An optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance with Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Suppliers must complete all details within Appendix A Confirmation of Products document providing information for all products.\nThe evaluation panel will use this information to determine if the products provided meets the specification."
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Suppliers must download and fully complete the document Attachment 3 Financial Response. The document must then be uploaded into the financial envelope on eTendersNI."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Compliance with Specification"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141623",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid boxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "First Aid Supplies",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1020000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014275-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014275-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T12:36:07Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Education Authority (hereafter referred to as EA) has a requirement for the supply of First Aid Supplies and intend to establish a contract for a period of 4 years with optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months. It should be noted that the contract extension options may or may not be exercised."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Education Authority (hereafter referred to as EA) has a requirement for the supply of First Aid Supplies and intend to establish a contract for a period of 4 years with optional extension period(s) up to and including 24 months. It should be noted that the contract extension options may or may not be exercised.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"name": "Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Academy Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-6982-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Pre-Market Engagement was carried out under PCR2023"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}