Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
Contract for first aid trainer accreditation which will allow their internal Learning and Development Delivery Team to provide crucial first aid training to the business.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fbbf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085482-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 15:04:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085482-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085482-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T15:04:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80560000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and first-aid training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169905",
"name": "Worksafe Training Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbbf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "First Aid Instructor Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for first aid trainer accreditation which will allow their internal Learning and Development Delivery Team to \nprovide crucial first aid training to the business.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169905",
"name": "Worksafe Training Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Dunns Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@worksafetraining.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085482-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085482-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:04:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085482-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T15:04:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbbf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80560000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and first-aid training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169905",
"name": "Worksafe Training Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fbbf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "First Aid Instructor Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for first aid trainer accreditation which will allow their internal Learning and Development Delivery Team to \nprovide crucial first aid training to the business.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169905",
"name": "Worksafe Training Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Dunns Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@worksafetraining.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085482-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085482-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:04:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}