Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Woking Borough Council →
Procurement of maintenance services for Fire Safety Systems. This service is to be provided at 28 properties. The specification allows for the deletion of properties / services during the contract period. A number of the 28 properties are likely to be subject to CAT transfers and will therefore need to be omitted during the contract period. • Fixed core services include: o General Management & Administration for the contract. o 24/7 Helpdesk and callout service including alarm monitoring. o Maintenance and servicing shall include but not be limited to: Fire alarms including monitoring. Fire appliances. Refuge alarms. Sprinkler systems. Dry risers. Fire dampers. Suppression systems. PAVA systems. • The contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs / callouts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a674 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049736-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 13:12:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049736-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:12:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a674",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13347313",
"name": "ESF TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a674",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of maintenance services for Fire Safety Systems. This service is to be provided at 28 properties. The specification allows for the deletion of properties / services during the contract period. A number of the 28 properties are likely to be subject to CAT transfers and will therefore need to be omitted during the contract period. \n•\tFixed core services include:\no\tGeneral Management & Administration for the contract.\no\t24/7 Helpdesk and callout service including alarm monitoring. \no\tMaintenance and servicing shall include but not be limited to:\n\tFire alarms including monitoring.\n\tFire appliances.\n\tRefuge alarms.\n\tSprinkler systems.\n\tDry risers.\n\tFire dampers.\n\tSuppression systems.\n\tPAVA systems.\n•\tThe contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs / callouts.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Gloucester Square,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@woking.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13347313",
"name": "ESF TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackwater",
"postalCode": "GU17 9AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 12-14 London Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13347313",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.stevens@esft.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 148500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs / callouts."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "an optional further extension provisions for an additional one year (total term of three years)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:12:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:12:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a674",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13347313",
"name": "ESF TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a674",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of maintenance services for Fire Safety Systems. This service is to be provided at 28 properties. The specification allows for the deletion of properties / services during the contract period. A number of the 28 properties are likely to be subject to CAT transfers and will therefore need to be omitted during the contract period. \n•\tFixed core services include:\no\tGeneral Management & Administration for the contract.\no\t24/7 Helpdesk and callout service including alarm monitoring. \no\tMaintenance and servicing shall include but not be limited to:\n\tFire alarms including monitoring.\n\tFire appliances.\n\tRefuge alarms.\n\tSprinkler systems.\n\tDry risers.\n\tFire dampers.\n\tSuppression systems.\n\tPAVA systems.\n•\tThe contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs / callouts.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"name": "Woking Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices Gloucester Square,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRR-5896-HTCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@woking.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13347313",
"name": "ESF TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackwater",
"postalCode": "GU17 9AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 12-14 London Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13347313",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.stevens@esft.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 148500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes opportunity to price for additional ad-hoc repairs / callouts."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "an optional further extension provisions for an additional one year (total term of three years)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:12:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}