Lot 1
Benchmarking against similar portals during market engagement and supplier quote has represent value for money . A competative portal is unlikely to result in significant savings that justify the time and cost involved.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
Access to the complete True Compliance system includes: • Management of the Fire Safety compliance stream. • Access to widgets, reports, and rules. • Customisation options for widgets, reports, and rules. The system supports unlimited internal users and contractors, with onboarding services to: • Process documentation. • Onboard property lists. • Load legacy compliance data. • TC Plus Enhanced Support Services are included for 12 months. This support can be used to assist with onboarding compliance streams and BAU system support. • Training support is also provided. Integration and System Updates: • Public APIs for integration. • Ongoing configuration updates. • Technical support. • Future system improvements. Access to TC Go is provided for internal users throughout the contract duration.
UK
Benchmarking against similar portals during market engagement and supplier quote has represent value for money . A competative portal is unlikely to result in significant savings that justify the time and cost involved.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,325 | 2 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,325 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a284 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059872-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 15:45:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059872-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059872-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-25T16:45:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a284",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-162121",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059872-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10389519",
"name": "True Compliance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Benchmarking against similar portals during market engagement and supplier quote has represent value for money . A competative portal is unlikely to result in significant savings that justify the time and cost involved.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Access to the complete True Compliance\nsystem includes:\n• Management of the Fire Safety\ncompliance stream.\n• Access to widgets, reports, and\nrules.\n• Customisation options for\nwidgets, reports, and rules.\nThe system supports unlimited internal\nusers and contractors, with onboarding\nservices to:\n• Process documentation.\n• Onboard property lists.\n• Load legacy compliance data.\n• TC Plus Enhanced Support\nServices are included for 12\nmonths. This support can be used\nto assist with onboarding\ncompliance streams and BAU\nsystem support.\n• Training support is also provided.\nIntegration and System Updates:\n• Public APIs for integration.\n• Ongoing configuration updates.\n• Technical support.\n• Future system improvements.\nAccess to TC Go is provided for internal\nusers throughout the contract duration.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Below threshold procurement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162121",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.camden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Not on any register",
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden",
"schemeEntered": "UKI31 - Camden and City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Tariq Malik",
"email": "tariq.malik@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079745879"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10389519",
"name": "True Compliance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sidcup, Kent",
"postalCode": "DA14 6NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onega House, 112 Main Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10389519",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "True Compliance Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059872-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 37485,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059872-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059872-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-25T16:45:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a284",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-162121",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059872-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10389519",
"name": "True Compliance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a284",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Benchmarking against similar portals during market engagement and supplier quote has represent value for money . A competative portal is unlikely to result in significant savings that justify the time and cost involved.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Access to the complete True Compliance\nsystem includes:\n• Management of the Fire Safety\ncompliance stream.\n• Access to widgets, reports, and\nrules.\n• Customisation options for\nwidgets, reports, and rules.\nThe system supports unlimited internal\nusers and contractors, with onboarding\nservices to:\n• Process documentation.\n• Onboard property lists.\n• Load legacy compliance data.\n• TC Plus Enhanced Support\nServices are included for 12\nmonths. This support can be used\nto assist with onboarding\ncompliance streams and BAU\nsystem support.\n• Training support is also provided.\nIntegration and System Updates:\n• Public APIs for integration.\n• Ongoing configuration updates.\n• Technical support.\n• Future system improvements.\nAccess to TC Go is provided for internal\nusers throughout the contract duration.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Below threshold procurement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162121",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.camden.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Not on any register",
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden",
"schemeEntered": "UKI31 - Camden and City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Tariq Malik",
"email": "tariq.malik@camden.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079745879"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10389519",
"name": "True Compliance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sidcup, Kent",
"postalCode": "DA14 6NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onega House, 112 Main Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10389519",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "True Compliance Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059872-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 37485,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059872-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}