Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
This procurement is for the provision of services related to fire risk assessments within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Open Procedure of the Procurement Act 2023 ("PA2023") and as such will comprise of one stage The estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £215,000 and £500,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. The duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 1 further period of 24 months, ending on 31st October 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 30th September 2026 to go live on 1st November 2026. This tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as 'The Alliance Homes Group'. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group.
UKK1, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services, Technical inspection and testing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,005 | 3 median · 24.6 average (720 of 3,005 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (809 of 3,005 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK1 | 24 | 7 median · 17.8 average (4 of 24 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 302 | 3 median · 4.8 average (11 of 302 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (12 of 302 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066333-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 14:32:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066333-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | This tender is being conducted electronically through the Alliance Homes In-Tend portal ("e-tendering portal") available at the address below: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home Tenders MUST be submitted electronically via the e-tendering portal. All required documents must be returned as electronic attachments to your submission via the e-tendering portal. No tender documents should be sent in any other form or by any other means of delivery as they will not be accepted. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | tender | 066333-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066333-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:32:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "718-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home",
"description": "This tender is being conducted electronically through the Alliance \nHomes In-Tend portal (\"e-tendering portal\") available at the address below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home\nTenders MUST be submitted electronically via the e-tendering portal. All required documents must be returned as electronic attachments to your submission via the e-tendering portal. No tender documents should be sent in any other form or by any other means of delivery as they will not be accepted.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:32:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to fire risk assessments within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas \nThis procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Open Procedure of the Procurement Act 2023 (\"PA2023\") and as such will comprise of one stage\nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £215,000 and £500,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract.\nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 1 further period of 24 months, ending on 31st October 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 30th September 2026 to go live on 1st November 2026.\nThis tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as 'The Alliance Homes Group'. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender is being conducted electronically through the Alliance \nHomes In-Tend portal (\"e-tendering portal\") available at the address below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home\nTenders MUST be submitted electronically via the e-tendering \nportal. All required documents must be returned as electronic attachments to your submission via the e-tendering portal. No tender documents should be sent in any other form or by any other means of delivery as they will not be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066333-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:32:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "718-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home",
"description": "This tender is being conducted electronically through the Alliance \nHomes In-Tend portal (\"e-tendering portal\") available at the address below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home\nTenders MUST be submitted electronically via the e-tendering portal. All required documents must be returned as electronic attachments to your submission via the e-tendering portal. No tender documents should be sent in any other form or by any other means of delivery as they will not be accepted.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:32:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of services related to fire risk assessments within the North Somerset, and surrounding area such as Bristol, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East Somerset, and the Sedgemoor local / unitary authority areas \nThis procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Open Procedure of the Procurement Act 2023 (\"PA2023\") and as such will comprise of one stage\nThe estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £215,000 and £500,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as frequency of activities, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract.\nThe duration of the contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 1 further period of 24 months, ending on 31st October 2031. AHG intends to award the contracts on 30th September 2026 to go live on 1st November 2026.\nThis tender is issued by NSAH (Alliance Homes) Ltd, trading as Alliance Homes and known as 'The Alliance Homes Group'. This tender and any resulting contract may be utilised by any member or future member of the Alliance Homes Group, or by any shared services or partnership arrangement or group of which a member of the Alliance Homes Group is currently or in the future a member of, or by any members current or future of such an arrangement or group.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender is being conducted electronically through the Alliance \nHomes In-Tend portal (\"e-tendering portal\") available at the address below:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home\nTenders MUST be submitted electronically via the e-tendering \nportal. All required documents must be returned as electronic attachments to your submission via the e-tendering portal. No tender documents should be sent in any other form or by any other means of delivery as they will not be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}