Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED →
Fire remediation works at 22 Cedar Grove - To reinstate property following a fire event
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055d62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012404-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 13:38:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012404-2026 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | tender | 039157-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:38:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06374970",
"name": "WESTCOUNTRY MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire remediation works at 22 Cedar Grove",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire remediation works at 22 Cedar Grove - To reinstate property following a fire event",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06374970",
"name": "WESTCOUNTRY MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torrington",
"postalCode": "EX38 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gilberries"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wms-gb.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06374970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.sussex@wms-gb.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNR-3941-YZYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52409.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11812",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11812",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "012404-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012404-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:38:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:38:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06374970",
"name": "WESTCOUNTRY MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire remediation works at 22 Cedar Grove",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire remediation works at 22 Cedar Grove - To reinstate property following a fire event",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06374970",
"name": "WESTCOUNTRY MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torrington",
"postalCode": "EX38 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gilberries"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wms-gb.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06374970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.sussex@wms-gb.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNR-3941-YZYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52409.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11812",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11812",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "012404-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012404-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:38:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039157-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-11T10:28:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire remediation works at 22 Cedar Grove",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039157-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039157-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-11T10:28:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire remediation works at 22 Cedar Grove - To reinstate property following a fire event",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
"name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}