Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065677 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034887-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 15:42:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014495-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 034887-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | tender | 014495-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034887-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T16:42:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065677",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The project team have stated that due to budget constraints this job is now cancelled.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424757",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Protective Walling North-Wing Generator STH",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T16:42:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034887-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T16:42:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065677",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The project team have stated that due to budget constraints this job is now cancelled.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424757",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Protective Walling North-Wing Generator STH",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T16:42:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014495-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T16:23:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C424757",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "7-10 Weeks"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Fire Protective Walling North-Wing Generator STH",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60% Commercials\n30 Technical Responses\n10 Social Responses"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Protective Walling North-Wing Generator STH",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014495-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014495-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:23:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supplier must have proven experience of installing Dura Steel walling in a healthcare (or similar) environment and operating in a live hospital environment.\nThe location of the works will be adjacent to several operational areas, include the mortuary, a drop off / pick up and car parking area.\nBidders will be expected to visit site to determine the best approach for their proposed solution.\nLive Hospital Environment\nSt Thomas' Hospital is a live clinical setting with ambulance access routes and emergency vehicle bays immediately adjacent to the structure. \nTo safeguard patient care and emergency response, demolition activities must be scheduled during quieter hospital periods, as agreed with the estates team, e.g. early mornings, evenings, or weekends. Temporary barriers, hoarding, and signage must be erected to segregate the work zone, maintain clear pedestrian and vehicular routes, and always ensure uninterrupted ambulance access.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}