Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
Coventry University requires planned and reactive maintenance services for alarm and safety systems across multiple campus locations, including but not limited to CU London – Dagenham and The Hudson Building, Coventry. The scope of services includes full compliance with BS 5839-1:2025 for fire alarm systems, maintenance of advanced fire panels, intruder alarm systems, panic alarm systems, CCTV systems, monitoring subscriptions for fire and intruder alarms, fire curtains, disabled refuge systems, disabled toilet alarms, and inspection of evacuation chairs. Please note that the contract value stated is an estimate and not a confirmed final value. The actual value will depend on the scope of services delivered over the contract period. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010805663
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061368 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008623-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 16:05:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008623-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008623-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T16:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061368",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173182",
"name": "Photuris Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire & Intruder Alarm Systems Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coventry University requires planned and reactive maintenance services for alarm and safety systems across multiple campus locations, including but not limited to CU London – Dagenham and The Hudson Building, Coventry. The scope of services includes full compliance with BS 5839-1:2025 for fire alarm systems, maintenance of advanced fire panels, intruder alarm systems, panic alarm systems, CCTV systems, monitoring subscriptions for fire and intruder alarms, fire curtains, disabled refuge systems, disabled toilet alarms, and inspection of evacuation chairs.\nPlease note that the contract value stated is an estimate and not a confirmed final value. The actual value will depend on the scope of services delivered over the contract period.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010805663",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173182",
"name": "Photuris Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S25 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Carrera Court, Dinnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@photuris.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:05:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008623-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T16:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061368",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173182",
"name": "Photuris Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire & Intruder Alarm Systems Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Coventry University requires planned and reactive maintenance services for alarm and safety systems across multiple campus locations, including but not limited to CU London – Dagenham and The Hudson Building, Coventry. The scope of services includes full compliance with BS 5839-1:2025 for fire alarm systems, maintenance of advanced fire panels, intruder alarm systems, panic alarm systems, CCTV systems, monitoring subscriptions for fire and intruder alarms, fire curtains, disabled refuge systems, disabled toilet alarms, and inspection of evacuation chairs.\nPlease note that the contract value stated is an estimate and not a confirmed final value. The actual value will depend on the scope of services delivered over the contract period.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1010805663",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173182",
"name": "Photuris Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S25 2RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Carrera Court, Dinnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@photuris.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T16:05:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}