← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fire Doors Replacement Works 2024

Buyer: Flagship Housing Group →

BuyerFlagship Housing Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Oct 2024

What is being bought

Flagship Housing Group intend to roll out a 3-year program of fire door upgrades/replacement to our existing stock portfolio. The purpose of this tender is to appoint an approved contractor that can deliver quality and quantity to approved recognised industry standards. The Supplier will be expected to deliver 500 fire door replacements per year for the contract duration of 3 years. This will be made of both planned and reactive replacements with the planned element making up approximately 350 doors per year and reactive replacements making up approximately 150 doors per year. The planned element takes place on a cyclical basis driven by age and condition of the doors and, by budgetary controls. A list of the doors to be replaced will be produced for each financial year and the Supplier will be expected to work with Flagship Groups Fire Safety Manager, Asset Management Team and internal repairs and maintenance teams to deliver the replacements in the required order.

Delivery location

UKH1

Categories

Windows, doors and related items 44221000Doors 44221200Fire doors 44221220Installation of doors and windows and related components 45421100Installation of doors and windows and related components 45421100

Lot details

Lot 1

Flagship Housing Group intend to roll out a 3-year program of fire door upgrades/replacement to our existing stock portfolio. The purpose of this tender is to appoint an approved contractor that can deliver quality and quantity to approved recognised industry standards. The Supplier will be expected to deliver 500 fire door replacements per year for the contract duration of 3 years. This will be made of both planned and reactive replacements with the planned element making up approximately 350 doors per year and reactive replacements making up approximately 150 doors per year. The planned element takes place on a cyclical basis driven by age and condition of the doors and, by budgetary controls. A list of the doors to be replaced will be produced for each financial year and the Supplier will be expected to work with Flagship Groups Fire Safety Manager, Asset Management Team and internal repairs and maintenance teams to deliver the replacements in the required order. Additional information: The contract value provided is for full five year term.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
Total Bid Value — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Windows, doors and related items, Doors, Fire doors, Installation of doors and windows and related componentsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Windows, doors and related items (44221000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 444,2496 median · 38.9 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1610.5 median · 12.9 average (16 of 16 with a bid count)3 average (16 of 16 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH1509 median · 51.1 average (34 of 50 with a bid count)5.6 average (34 of 50 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

032014-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£5,516,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046e43
Latest release ID032014-2024
Latest release timestampMon Oct 07 2024 09:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Oct 2024award, contract032014-2024
13 Jun 2024tenderUpdate018309-2024
7 Jun 2024tender017705-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032014-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 23,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-07T10:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e43",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032014-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126139",
          "name": "BELL GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e43",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Flagship Housing Group intend to roll out a 3-year program of fire door upgrades/replacement to our existing stock portfolio. The purpose of this tender is to appoint an approved contractor that can deliver quality and quantity to approved recognised industry standards. The Supplier will be expected to deliver 500 fire door replacements per year for the contract duration of 3 years.  This will be made of both planned and reactive replacements with the planned element making up approximately 350 doors per year and reactive replacements making up approximately 150 doors per year.\nThe planned element takes place on a cyclical basis driven by age and condition of the doors and, by budgetary controls.  A list of the doors to be replaced will be produced for each financial year and the Supplier will be expected to work with Flagship Groups Fire Safety Manager, Asset Management Team and internal repairs and maintenance teams to deliver the replacements in the required order. Additional information: The contract value provided is for full five year term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Doors"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire doors"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Doors Replacement Works 2024",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Housing Group intend to roll out a 3-year program of fire door upgrades/replacement to our existing stock portfolio. The purpose of this tender is to appoint an approved contractor that can deliver quality and quantity to approved recognised industry standards. The Supplier will be expected to deliver 500 fire door replacements per year for the contract duration of 3 years.  This will be made of both planned and reactive replacements with the planned element making up approximately 350 doors per year and reactive replacements making up approximately 150 doors per year.\nThe planned element takes place on a cyclical basis driven by age and condition of the doors and, by budgetary controls.  A list of the doors to be replaced will be produced for each financial year and the Supplier will be expected to work with Flagship Groups Fire Safety Manager, Asset Management Team and internal repairs and maintenance teams to deliver the replacements in the required order.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45421100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126139",
      "name": "BELL GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Airdrie",
        "postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bell Business Park, Rochsolloch Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC114142",
        "legalName": "BELL GROUP LTD"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032014-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5516100,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032014-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contract value provided is for full five year term.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=893917021\n GO Reference: GO-2024107-PRO-27963707",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 Oct 2024 · 032014-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032014-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 23,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-07T10:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e43",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032014-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126139",
          "name": "BELL GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e43",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Flagship Housing Group intend to roll out a 3-year program of fire door upgrades/replacement to our existing stock portfolio. The purpose of this tender is to appoint an approved contractor that can deliver quality and quantity to approved recognised industry standards. The Supplier will be expected to deliver 500 fire door replacements per year for the contract duration of 3 years.  This will be made of both planned and reactive replacements with the planned element making up approximately 350 doors per year and reactive replacements making up approximately 150 doors per year.\nThe planned element takes place on a cyclical basis driven by age and condition of the doors and, by budgetary controls.  A list of the doors to be replaced will be produced for each financial year and the Supplier will be expected to work with Flagship Groups Fire Safety Manager, Asset Management Team and internal repairs and maintenance teams to deliver the replacements in the required order. Additional information: The contract value provided is for full five year term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Doors"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire doors"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Doors Replacement Works 2024",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Housing Group intend to roll out a 3-year program of fire door upgrades/replacement to our existing stock portfolio. The purpose of this tender is to appoint an approved contractor that can deliver quality and quantity to approved recognised industry standards. The Supplier will be expected to deliver 500 fire door replacements per year for the contract duration of 3 years.  This will be made of both planned and reactive replacements with the planned element making up approximately 350 doors per year and reactive replacements making up approximately 150 doors per year.\nThe planned element takes place on a cyclical basis driven by age and condition of the doors and, by budgetary controls.  A list of the doors to be replaced will be produced for each financial year and the Supplier will be expected to work with Flagship Groups Fire Safety Manager, Asset Management Team and internal repairs and maintenance teams to deliver the replacements in the required order.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45421100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126139",
      "name": "BELL GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Airdrie",
        "postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bell Business Park, Rochsolloch Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC114142",
        "legalName": "BELL GROUP LTD"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032014-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5516100,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032014-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contract value provided is for full five year term.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=893917021\n GO Reference: GO-2024107-PRO-27963707",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Jun 2024 · 018309-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "018309-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-13T12:05:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e43",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e43",
    "title": "Fire Doors Replacement Works 2024",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The contract value provided is for full five year term.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Installation-of-doors-and-windows-and-related-components./38PZ8GUG53\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/38PZ8GUG53\n GO Reference: GO-2024613-PRO-26603883",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Is this notice suitable for SMEs?",
              "section": "I.1"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Yes"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "No"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Housing Group intend to roll out a 3-year program of fire door upgrades/replacement to our existing stock portfolio. The purpose of this tender is to appoint an approved contractor that can deliver quality and quantity to approved recognised industry standards. The Supplier will be expected to deliver 500 fire door replacements per year for the contract duration of 3 years. This will be made of both planned and reactive replacements with the planned element making up approximately 350 doors per year and reactive replacements making up approximately 150 doors per year. The planned element takes place on a cyclical basis driven by age and condition of the doors and, by budgetary controls. A list of the doors to be replaced will be produced for each financial year and the Supplier will be expected to work with Flagship Groups Fire Safety Manager, Asset Management Team and internal repairs and maintenance teams to deliver the replacements in the required order.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45421100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Jun 2024 · 017705-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "017705-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-07T12:05:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e43",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e43",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 3750000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract Period will be three years with option to extend for up to 12 months two times (max contract term will be five years). The contract value provided is for full five year term."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Flagship Housing Group intend to roll out a 3-year program of fire door upgrades/replacement to our existing stock portfolio. The purpose of this tender is to appoint an approved contractor that can deliver quality and quantity to approved recognised industry standards. The Supplier will be expected to deliver 500 fire door replacements per year for the contract duration of 3 years.  This will be made of both planned and reactive replacements with the planned element making up approximately 350 doors per year and reactive replacements making up approximately 150 doors per year.\nThe planned element takes place on a cyclical basis driven by age and condition of the doors and, by budgetary controls.  A list of the doors to be replaced will be produced for each financial year and the Supplier will be expected to work with Flagship Groups Fire Safety Manager, Asset Management Team and internal repairs and maintenance teams to deliver the replacements in the required order. Additional information: The contract value provided is for full five year term.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Total Bid Value",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "East Anglia"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Doors"
          },
          {
            "id": "44221220",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire doors"
          },
          {
            "id": "45421100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Doors Replacement Works 2024",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3750000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-07-16T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "5 years"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-07-16T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Flagship Housing Group intend to roll out a 3-year program of fire door upgrades/replacement to our existing stock portfolio. The purpose of this tender is to appoint an approved contractor that can deliver quality and quantity to approved recognised industry standards. The Supplier will be expected to deliver 500 fire door replacements per year for the contract duration of 3 years.  This will be made of both planned and reactive replacements with the planned element making up approximately 350 doors per year and reactive replacements making up approximately 150 doors per year.\nThe planned element takes place on a cyclical basis driven by age and condition of the doors and, by budgetary controls.  A list of the doors to be replaced will be produced for each financial year and the Supplier will be expected to work with Flagship Groups Fire Safety Manager, Asset Management Team and internal repairs and maintenance teams to deliver the replacements in the required order.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-16T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45421100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Installation-of-doors-and-windows-and-related-components./38PZ8GUG53",
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contract value provided is for full five year term.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Installation-of-doors-and-windows-and-related-components./38PZ8GUG53\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/38PZ8GUG53\n GO Reference: GO-202467-PRO-26475677",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}