← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNorth East London NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 May 2026

What is being bought

Strip out existing door sets, surrounds and temporary door set Repair and reinstate doors in switch room Install 8no new door sets and surrounds including all furniture and paint Supply and install signage

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Fire Doors

Statusactive
Value£54,223

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a85e
Latest release ID050626-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 29 2026 08:59:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 May 2026award, contract050626-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050626-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-29T09:59:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a85e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire doors"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08664789",
          "name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NG86294",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Doors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Strip out existing door sets, surrounds and temporary door set\nRepair and reinstate doors in switch room\nInstall 8no new door sets and surrounds including all furniture and paint \nSupply and install signage",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "IG3 8XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Goodmayes Hospital, Barley Lane, Ilford"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08664789",
      "name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 6XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 102, 120 New Cavendish Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ww.constellia.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08664789",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "terence.milner@constellia.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVJX-2391-JVYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fire Doors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54222.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 65067
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-16935",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16935",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "NG86294",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "050626-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050626-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-29T09:59:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 May 2026 · 050626-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050626-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-29T09:59:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a85e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire doors"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08664789",
          "name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NG86294",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Doors",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Strip out existing door sets, surrounds and temporary door set\nRepair and reinstate doors in switch room\nInstall 8no new door sets and surrounds including all furniture and paint \nSupply and install signage",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "IG3 8XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Goodmayes Hospital, Barley Lane, Ilford"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jodie.roe@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08664789",
      "name": "CONSTELLIA PUBLIC LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 6XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Office 102, 120 New Cavendish Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://ww.constellia.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08664789",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "terence.milner@constellia.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVJX-2391-JVYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fire Doors",
      "value": {
        "amount": 54222.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 65067
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-16935",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16935",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "NG86294",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "050626-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050626-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-29T09:59:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}