Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply and install FD30S fire doors for the Goodmayes Hospital building, in full accordance with the Socotec drawings and specifications. Please ensure that all door frame measurements are verified and correct prior to installation. Upon completion, kindly provide the relevant compliance certificates to confirm full conformity with fire safety standards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068037-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 08:34:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068037-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T09:34:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45233292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164717",
"name": "Internal Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG79736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install FD30S fire doors for the Goodmayes Hospital building, in full accordance with the Socotec drawings and specifications.\nPlease ensure that all door frame measurements are verified and correct prior to installation.\nUpon completion, kindly provide the relevant compliance certificates to confirm full conformity with fire safety standards.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164717",
"name": "Internal Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "unit 3 Box City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@internalprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6581",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6581",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG79736",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "068037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T09:34:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Install Fire Doors",
"description": "To supply and install to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T09:34:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45233292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164717",
"name": "Internal Projects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG79736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install FD30S fire doors for the Goodmayes Hospital building, in full accordance with the Socotec drawings and specifications.\nPlease ensure that all door frame measurements are verified and correct prior to installation.\nUpon completion, kindly provide the relevant compliance certificates to confirm full conformity with fire safety standards.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164717",
"name": "Internal Projects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 2NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "unit 3 Box City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@internalprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6581",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6581",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG79736",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "068037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T09:34:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Install Fire Doors",
"description": "To supply and install to satisfactory timelines and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}