Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020255-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T19:35:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05104a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05104a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "3 years +1 +1 +1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 +1 +1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tender prices will be scored: On a comparative basis with the lowest Tender receiving 100% of the available marks 40% x applicable weighting. All other Tenders will be compared against that lowest Tender by applying the calculation lowest price tendered divided by the relevant Tenderer’s price times 100."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1-4 Marking Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1-4 Marking Methodology"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Damper Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020255-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020255-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T19:35:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Fire Damper Testing Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project C354932 on the Health Family Single eCommercial System E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome You will need to submit your tender via the Health Family Single eCommercial System no later than 12:00Hrs Friday 13th June 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Fire Damper Testing Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project C354932 on the Health Family Single eCommercial System E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome You will need to submit your tender via the Health Family Single eCommercial System no later than 12:00Hrs Friday 13th June 2025",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.bligdon@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 May 2025 · 020255-2025 · tender
{
"id": "020255-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T19:35:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05104a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05104a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "3 years +1 +1 +1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 +1 +1"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tender prices will be scored: On a comparative basis with the lowest Tender receiving 100% of the available marks 40% x applicable weighting. All other Tenders will be compared against that lowest Tender by applying the calculation lowest price tendered divided by the relevant Tenderer’s price times 100."
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1-4 Marking Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1-4 Marking Methodology"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of dampers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Damper Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020255-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020255-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T19:35:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Fire Damper Testing Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project C354932 on the Health Family Single eCommercial System E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome You will need to submit your tender via the Health Family Single eCommercial System no later than 12:00Hrs Friday 13th June 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Fire Damper Testing Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project C354932 on the Health Family Single eCommercial System E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome You will need to submit your tender via the Health Family Single eCommercial System no later than 12:00Hrs Friday 13th June 2025",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charlotte.bligdon@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}