Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Surveying and Design Purchase order:270003404
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067543-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 09:03:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067543-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067543-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:03:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10427303",
"name": "HARMONY FIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "fire compartmentation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surveying and Design Purchase order:270003404",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.frankling@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10427303",
"name": "HARMONY FIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA20 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clarence House Watercombe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Harmonyfire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10427303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@harmonyfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHB-6175-CTZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Surveying and Design",
"value": {
"amount": 388685,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 466422
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Unless otherwise agreed by both Parties, this Order Form will remain in force until the expiry date agreed above. If no extension/renewal is agreed and the Approved Organisation continues to access the Supplier's Goods and/or Services, the terms of this Contract shall apply on a rolling basis until the overarching Framework Agreement expiry date. In circumstances where the Framework Agreement had already expired and the Approved Organisation continues to access the Supplier's Goods and/or Services, then the terms of this Contract shall apply on a rolling basis until the expiry of the Call-off Terms and Conditions' maximum permissible term (as set out above). Any capitalised terms shall have the meaning given to such terms in the Call-off Terms and Conditions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:03:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067543-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T10:03:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10427303",
"name": "HARMONY FIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "fire compartmentation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Surveying and Design Purchase order:270003404",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.frankling@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10427303",
"name": "HARMONY FIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA20 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clarence House Watercombe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Harmonyfire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10427303",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@harmonyfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHB-6175-CTZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Surveying and Design",
"value": {
"amount": 388685,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 466422
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Unless otherwise agreed by both Parties, this Order Form will remain in force until the expiry date agreed above. If no extension/renewal is agreed and the Approved Organisation continues to access the Supplier's Goods and/or Services, the terms of this Contract shall apply on a rolling basis until the overarching Framework Agreement expiry date. In circumstances where the Framework Agreement had already expired and the Approved Organisation continues to access the Supplier's Goods and/or Services, then the terms of this Contract shall apply on a rolling basis until the expiry of the Call-off Terms and Conditions' maximum permissible term (as set out above). Any capitalised terms shall have the meaning given to such terms in the Call-off Terms and Conditions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:03:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}