TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Fire Compartmentation and Fire Door Surveys

services
Below threshold - open competition
Surveying services
UK
Published value
£50,000
Submission deadline 10 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust: "Fire Compartmentation and Fire Door Surveys". Published status: active. Published value: £50,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST. Published submission portal: commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk.
Contracting AuthorityHampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesSERVICES (1 lot)Submission Window
3d 14h left
10 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST
Submission GatewayLegal Basis & Regime2023/54 · Below threshold - open competitionEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£50,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Anti Graffiti Systems LtdTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd1 win£95,000
Procedure terms
Procedure methodBelow threshold - open competition
Procurement categoryservices
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNo
Legal basisUKPGA · 2023/54
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadline3 Sept 2026, 17:00 BST
Electronic submissionallowed
Submission languagesNot published
Published21 Aug 2026, 12:10 BST
Last source update21 Aug 2026, 12:10 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSurveying services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e17b
How to participate
Submission methodNot published
Electronic submissionallowed
Clarification deadline3 Sept 2026, 17:00 BST
Submission languagesNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Submission instructions
https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk
What is being bought
Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can undertake a comprehensive inspection survey of all fire doors, associated door sets and fire compartmentation identified on the drawings provided. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_ 5624 and itt_4692 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on 10th September 2026
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    21 Aug 2026, 12:10 BST
  2. Published value updated to £50,000
    11 Aug 2026, 14:37 BST
  3. Status changed to active
    11 Aug 2026, 14:37 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    11 Aug 2026, 14:37 BST
  5. Submission deadline changed to 10 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST
    11 Aug 2026, 14:37 BST
  6. Buyer information updated
    11 Aug 2026, 14:37 BST
  7. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    Removal of local supplier restrictions.
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Renewal
    Published value£50,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract period1 Nov 2026, 00:00 GMT — 31 Oct 2029, 23:59 GMT
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewal1 + 1
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    21 Aug 2026, 12:10 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    10 Sept 2026, 15:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX
View buyer profile
  • Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PWDC-9239-CLWX
    Tatchbury Mount, Calmore, Southampton, UKJ36, SO40 2RZ, GB
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published