Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
PO Number: 260004366
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055ebb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039683-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 14 2025 13:59:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039683-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T14:59:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ebb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312683",
"name": "STACE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ebb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PO Number: 260004366",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.frankling@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312683",
"name": "STACE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM16 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "273 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stace.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC312683",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWP-6521-PGJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Alarm Upgrade works",
"value": {
"amount": 15725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T14:59:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T14:59:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ebb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312683",
"name": "STACE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ebb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PO Number: 260004366",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.frankling@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC312683",
"name": "STACE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "CM16 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "273 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stace.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC312683",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWP-6521-PGJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Alarm Upgrade works",
"value": {
"amount": 15725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039683-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039683-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T14:59:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}