Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Polesworth Health Clinic – Fire Alarm Replacement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d99c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070720-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 10:20:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070720-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070720-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T10:20:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d99c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155231",
"name": "AllHands Ltd t/a Harrold-Jones Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398569",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Polesworth Health Clinic – Fire Alarm Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155231",
"name": "AllHands Ltd t/a Harrold-Jones Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Lifford Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@harrold-jones.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Polesworth Health Clinic – Fire Alarm Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 36355.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43627.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T10:20:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070720-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T10:20:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d99c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155231",
"name": "AllHands Ltd t/a Harrold-Jones Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C398569",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Polesworth Health Clinic – Fire Alarm Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155231",
"name": "AllHands Ltd t/a Harrold-Jones Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Lifford Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@harrold-jones.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Polesworth Health Clinic – Fire Alarm Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 36355.54,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43627.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T10:20:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}