Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Concession agreement for the operation of Fineshade Campsite, located in Fineshade Wood between Corby and Stamford in the Midlands.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082537-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 14:25:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082537-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 053251-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 053006-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053005-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082537-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14159381",
"name": "Camping New Forest"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T14:25:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Camping sites and other non-hotel accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Success of delivery and appetite to expand campsite by taking on additional land"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082537-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082537-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T14:25:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14159381",
"name": "Camping New Forest"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2046-02-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fineshade Campsite",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concession agreement for the operation of Fineshade Campsite, located in Fineshade Wood between Corby and Stamford in the Midlands.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14159381",
"name": "Camping New Forest",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brockenhurst ",
"postalCode": "SO42 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Show Office, New Park Farm, Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14159381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "duncan@campinginthenewforest.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082537-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14159381",
"name": "Camping New Forest"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T14:25:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Camping sites and other non-hotel accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8800000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Success of delivery and appetite to expand campsite by taking on additional land"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082537-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082537-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T14:25:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14159381",
"name": "Camping New Forest"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2046-02-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fineshade Campsite",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Concession agreement for the operation of Fineshade Campsite, located in Fineshade Wood between Corby and Stamford in the Midlands.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14159381",
"name": "Camping New Forest",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brockenhurst ",
"postalCode": "SO42 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Show Office, New Park Farm, Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14159381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "duncan@campinginthenewforest.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053251-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T15:43:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5652000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be options to extend the lease, and the lease will also contain break clauses.\nThe option to extend / break the contract will be at the sole discretion of Forestry England and be conditional on:\na)\tgood performance in KPI’s and compliance with lease/management regs/ offer and service standards and branding guidelines;\nb)\tThe Operator having carried out capital investment in the Property, in line with the business plan submitted in the tender, ideally within the first three years and no later than within the first ten years of the lease; and\nc)\tthe Operator having complied with all statutory requirements and legislation and with the requirements of any Public Authority affecting the Property.\nd)\tForestry England future plans for the site"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Vision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Booking System",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Accommodation Offer",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Target Market",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Initial Capital Investment Plans",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ongoing Capital Investment Plans",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Branding and Marketing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 14,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial Offer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2046-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2056-02-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Camping-site services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fineshade Campsite",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5652000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/ForestryCommission",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "053251-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053251-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:43:01+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "- Written tender submissions\n- Bidder clarification interviews (unscored)"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "053251-2025",
"description": "Updated link to eTender system"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Concession agreement for the operation of Fineshade Campsite, located in Fineshade Wood between Corby and Stamford in the Midlands.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/ForestryCommission",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.service@forestryengland.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053006-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T09:42:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5652000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be options to extend the lease, and the lease will also contain break clauses.\nThe option to extend / break the contract will be at the sole discretion of Forestry England and be conditional on:\na)\tgood performance in KPI’s and compliance with lease/management regs/ offer and service standards and branding guidelines;\nb)\tThe Operator having carried out capital investment in the Property, in line with the business plan submitted in the tender, ideally within the first three years and no later than within the first ten years of the lease; and\nc)\tthe Operator having complied with all statutory requirements and legislation and with the requirements of any Public Authority affecting the Property.\nd)\tForestry England future plans for the site"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Vision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Booking System",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Accommodation Offer",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Target Market",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Initial Capital Investment Plans",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ongoing Capital Investment Plans",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Branding and Marketing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 14,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial Offer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2046-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2056-02-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Camping-site services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fineshade Campsite",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5652000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/ForestryCommission",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "053006-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053006-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T09:42:47+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "- Written tender submissions\n- Bidder clarification interviews (unscored)"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "053006-2025",
"description": "Updated link to eTender system"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Concession agreement for the operation of Fineshade Campsite, located in Fineshade Wood between Corby and Stamford in the Midlands.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.service@forestryengland.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053005-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T09:40:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN003766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5652000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be options to extend the lease, and the lease will also contain break clauses.\nThe option to extend / break the contract will be at the sole discretion of Forestry England and be conditional on:\na)\tgood performance in KPI’s and compliance with lease/management regs/ offer and service standards and branding guidelines;\nb)\tThe Operator having carried out capital investment in the Property, in line with the business plan submitted in the tender, ideally within the first three years and no later than within the first ten years of the lease; and\nc)\tthe Operator having complied with all statutory requirements and legislation and with the requirements of any Public Authority affecting the Property.\nd)\tForestry England future plans for the site"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Vision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Booking System",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Accommodation Offer",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Target Market",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Initial Capital Investment Plans",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Ongoing Capital Investment Plans",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Branding and Marketing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 14,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial Offer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2046-02-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2056-02-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Camping-site services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fineshade Campsite",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5652000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053005-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053005-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T09:40:14+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "- Written tender submissions\n- Bidder clarification interviews (unscored)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Concession agreement for the operation of Fineshade Campsite, located in Fineshade Wood between Corby and Stamford in the Midlands.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.service@forestryengland.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}