Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Requirements — Quality Requirements (60%)
Pricing — Pricing (40%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Finchley Catholic High School requires one supplier to fulfil their requirement for the Replacement of an All-Weather Pitch
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Requirements — Quality Requirements (60%)
Pricing — Pricing (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sports fields maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Sports fields maintenance services (77320000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 872 | 6 median · 26.2 average (259 of 872 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (269 of 872 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 145 | 14.5 median · 33.6 average (34 of 145 with a bid count) | 6.9 average (34 of 145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 87 | 6.5 median · 6.5 average (2 of 87 with a bid count) | 2 average (2 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d015 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066839-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 15:21:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066839-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-17T10:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-07T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | tender | 066839-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066839-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T16:21:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d015",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-1817-DWNY",
"name": "Finchley Catholic High School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16628",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Requirements ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Requirements "
},
{
"name": "Pricing ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports fields maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finchley Catholic High School - Replacement of an All-Weather Pitch",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:21:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Finchley Catholic High School requires one supplier to fulfil their requirement for the Replacement of an All-Weather Pitch",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-1817-DWNY",
"name": "Finchley Catholic High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N12 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodside Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-1817-DWNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.thorley@thecpc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066839-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T16:21:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d015",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-1817-DWNY",
"name": "Finchley Catholic High School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16628",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Requirements ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Requirements "
},
{
"name": "Pricing ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports fields maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finchley Catholic High School - Replacement of an All-Weather Pitch",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:21:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Finchley Catholic High School requires one supplier to fulfil their requirement for the Replacement of an All-Weather Pitch",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-1817-DWNY",
"name": "Finchley Catholic High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N12 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodside Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-1817-DWNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.thorley@thecpc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}