← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Financial Viability Assessment of the Fylde Local Plan to 2042

Buyer: Fylde Borough Council →

BuyerFylde Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The Service The Contractor is agreeing to provide the Service to the Company. The Service is defined as follows; Provision of Financial Viability Assessment the Fylde Local Plan to 2042

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Financial Viability Assessment of the Fylde Local Plan to 2042

Statusactive
Value£31,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e8cf
Latest release ID079542-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 20 2026 14:05:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2026award, contract079542-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079542-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T15:05:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
    "name": "Fylde Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD45",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66171000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06621452",
          "name": "KEPPIE MASSIE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Fylde 0001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Financial Viability Assessment of the Fylde Local Plan to 2042",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Service\nThe Contractor is agreeing to provide the Service to the Company. The Service is defined as follows; Provision of Financial Viability Assessment the Fylde Local Plan to 2042",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
      "name": "Fylde Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lytham St Annes",
        "postalCode": "FY8 1LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fylde Council The Town Hall St Annes Road West"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDBR-2477-NMDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fylde.procurement@fylde.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06621452",
      "name": "KEPPIE MASSIE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alabama House 6 Rumford Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.keppiemassie.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06621452",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "terryreed@keppiemassie.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVHQ-2168-RJBT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Financial Viability Assessment of the Fylde Local Plan to 2042",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-01-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Further time required dealing with any main modifications, MIQs, examination etc would be charged based on the hourly rates for the relevant staff members."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract includes an option of 2 X 6 Months extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079542-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079542-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:05:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2026 · 079542-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079542-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-20T15:05:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
    "name": "Fylde Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD45",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66171000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06621452",
          "name": "KEPPIE MASSIE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Fylde 0001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Financial Viability Assessment of the Fylde Local Plan to 2042",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Service\nThe Contractor is agreeing to provide the Service to the Company. The Service is defined as follows; Provision of Financial Viability Assessment the Fylde Local Plan to 2042",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
      "name": "Fylde Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lytham St Annes",
        "postalCode": "FY8 1LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fylde Council The Town Hall St Annes Road West"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDBR-2477-NMDN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fylde.procurement@fylde.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06621452",
      "name": "KEPPIE MASSIE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alabama House 6 Rumford Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.keppiemassie.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06621452",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "terryreed@keppiemassie.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVHQ-2168-RJBT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Financial Viability Assessment of the Fylde Local Plan to 2042",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-01-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Further time required dealing with any main modifications, MIQs, examination etc would be charged based on the hourly rates for the relevant staff members."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract includes an option of 2 X 6 Months extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079542-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079542-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-20T15:05:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}