Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009802-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-06T10:34:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02adbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1263",
"name": "Perth & Kinross Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:545490-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009802-2021-PKC10394-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15288",
"name": "Capita Integrated Business Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PKC10394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Capita’s PAY360 is the Councils Income management system for both front and back office. The system controls and validates income imported from a wide range of sources including internet and telephone payments along with a counter based collection facility.\nPerth & Kinross Council's Financial Management System supports our business activities for Sales, General and Purchase Ledger. Additional information: The contract value is the estimated for a 10 year period. This includes an initial 5 year contract period with the option to extend for 3 years plus 2 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Financial Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Capita’s PAY360 is the Councils Income management system for both front and back office. The system controls and validates income imported from a wide range of sources including internet and telephone payments along with a counter based collection facility.\nPerth & Kinross Council's financial Management System supports our Business activities for Sales, General and Purchase Ledger.\nPerth & Kinross Council have awarded all requirements detailed to one supplier.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212442",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We have worked closely with our provider of the service for a number of years to integrate the service into the core function of our Financial system. If to be fully tendered then an alternative successful supplier may take some time to develop the service to the same level of provision , which may result in a significant negative impact to our ability to manage our financial services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1263",
"name": "Perth & Kinross Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00372",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perth & Kinross Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynn Law",
"email": "LLaw@pkc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1738475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15288",
"name": "Capita Integrated Business Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Letchworth",
"postalCode": "SG6 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Spirella Building"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Capita Integrated Business Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07557203007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15289",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH2 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tay Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkc.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009802-2021-PKC10394-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1334460,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009802-2021-PKC10394-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note the contract award value is an estimate, this is due the Merchant fees varying depending on demand.\n(SC Ref:645162)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 May 2021 · 009802-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "009802-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-06T10:34:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02adbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1263",
"name": "Perth & Kinross Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:545490-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009802-2021-PKC10394-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15288",
"name": "Capita Integrated Business Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PKC10394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Capita’s PAY360 is the Councils Income management system for both front and back office. The system controls and validates income imported from a wide range of sources including internet and telephone payments along with a counter based collection facility.\nPerth & Kinross Council's Financial Management System supports our business activities for Sales, General and Purchase Ledger. Additional information: The contract value is the estimated for a 10 year period. This includes an initial 5 year contract period with the option to extend for 3 years plus 2 years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM77"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Financial Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Capita’s PAY360 is the Councils Income management system for both front and back office. The system controls and validates income imported from a wide range of sources including internet and telephone payments along with a counter based collection facility.\nPerth & Kinross Council's financial Management System supports our Business activities for Sales, General and Purchase Ledger.\nPerth & Kinross Council have awarded all requirements detailed to one supplier.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212442",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "We have worked closely with our provider of the service for a number of years to integrate the service into the core function of our Financial system. If to be fully tendered then an alternative successful supplier may take some time to develop the service to the same level of provision , which may result in a significant negative impact to our ability to manage our financial services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1263",
"name": "Perth & Kinross Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH1 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00372",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perth & Kinross Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynn Law",
"email": "LLaw@pkc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1738475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15288",
"name": "Capita Integrated Business Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Letchworth",
"postalCode": "SG6 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Spirella Building"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Capita Integrated Business Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07557203007"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15289",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Perth",
"postalCode": "PH2 8NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tay Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pkc.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009802-2021-PKC10394-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1334460,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009802-2021-PKC10394-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note the contract award value is an estimate, this is due the Merchant fees varying depending on demand.\n(SC Ref:645162)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}