Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
Finance System & Support for Schools Package: Standard ERP 2026 Licences, Support and Hosting functions of the Standard ERP package
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f0db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083281-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 08:10:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083281-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083281-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T09:10:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08534279",
"name": "BLUCAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816587",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Finance System & Support for Schools - Standard ERP 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Finance System & Support for Schools\nPackage: Standard ERP 2026\nLicences, Support and Hosting functions of the Standard ERP package",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08534279",
"name": "BLUCAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blucar.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08534279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@blucar.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZP-7939-JDNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083281-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083281-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T09:10:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helpdesk Queries"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "System Availability"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Training"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Changes to software"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083281-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T09:10:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08534279",
"name": "BLUCAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816587",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Finance System & Support for Schools - Standard ERP 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Finance System & Support for Schools\nPackage: Standard ERP 2026\nLicences, Support and Hosting functions of the Standard ERP package",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08534279",
"name": "BLUCAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blucar.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08534279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@blucar.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZP-7939-JDNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083281-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083281-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T09:10:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Helpdesk Queries"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "System Availability"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Training"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Changes to software"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}