Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Broads Authority →
Purchase of a fen harvester that is a low ground pressure track machine with a diesel engine including a bulk bin with electric chute control and a single man cab.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0596aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064191-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 12:55:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064191-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060813-2025 |
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055001-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064191-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T13:55:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Harvesting machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fen Harvester",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a fen harvester that is a low ground pressure track machine with a diesel\nengine including a bulk bin with electric chute control and a single man cab.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Softrak 140's extremely low ground pressure makes it the only choice for working sensitively on Broads habitats. No other manufacturer in Europe supplies this type of vehicle or cutting specification. The Softrak has been specially designed to spread the weight of the equipment over a larger area using wide low impact rubber tracks and has been a proven design in the Broads environment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@broads-authority.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cullompton",
"postalCode": "EX15 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peverstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@loglogic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441884839999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246036
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064191-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064191-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T13:55:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract less than £5m and an off the shelf purchase of equipment."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064191-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T13:55:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Harvesting machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fen Harvester",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a fen harvester that is a low ground pressure track machine with a diesel\nengine including a bulk bin with electric chute control and a single man cab.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Softrak 140's extremely low ground pressure makes it the only choice for working sensitively on Broads habitats. No other manufacturer in Europe supplies this type of vehicle or cutting specification. The Softrak has been specially designed to spread the weight of the equipment over a larger area using wide low impact rubber tracks and has been a proven design in the Broads environment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@broads-authority.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cullompton",
"postalCode": "EX15 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peverstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@loglogic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441884839999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246036
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064191-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064191-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T13:55:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract less than £5m and an off the shelf purchase of equipment."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060813-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T11:39:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Harvesting machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of a Softrak 140 and bin",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246036
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T11:39:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fen Harvester",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a fen harvester that is a low ground pressure track machine with a diesel\nengine. It should include a bulk bin with electric chute control and a single man cab.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@broads-authority.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cullompton",
"postalCode": "EX15 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peverstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@loglogic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441884839999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055001-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T13:08:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Harvesting machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of a Softrak 140 and bin",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 246036
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T13:08:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Fen Harvester",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a fen harvester that is a low ground pressure track machine with a diesel engine. It should include a bulk bin with electric chute control and a single man cab.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The need for extremely low ground pressure makes it the only choice for working sensitively on Broads habitats. No other manufacturer in Europe supplies this type of vehicle or cutting specification. The Softrak has been specially designed to spread the weight of the equipment over a larger area using wide low impact rubber tracks and has been a proven design in the Broads environment. All our existing Softrak attachments & accessories will be transferable to this model.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.broads-authority.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@broads-authority.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01603 610734"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"name": "Loglogic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cullompton",
"postalCode": "EX15 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peverstone"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.loglogic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLQ-9537-MHNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@loglogic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441884 839999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}