Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Renewal of Dstl's access to Feedly's services (1 year subscription).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a255 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059796-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 14:23:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059796-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059796-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T15:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a255",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162010",
"name": "Feedly Inc."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Feedly for Market Intelligence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Dstl's access to Feedly's services (1 year subscription).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "X-DivTransparency@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162010",
"name": "Feedly Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Palo Alto, California",
"postalCode": "94301",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "285 Hamilton Ave, Suite 250"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pro@feedly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31600,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 37920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5561",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5561",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Feedly Software Licence Head Agreement Schedule document.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059796-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059796-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T15:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059796-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T15:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a255",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162010",
"name": "Feedly Inc."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Feedly for Market Intelligence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Dstl's access to Feedly's services (1 year subscription).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "X-DivTransparency@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162010",
"name": "Feedly Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Palo Alto, California",
"postalCode": "94301",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "285 Hamilton Ave, Suite 250"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pro@feedly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31600,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 37920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5561",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5561",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Feedly Software Licence Head Agreement Schedule document.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059796-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059796-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T15:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}