Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
View official notice ↗Official source
This contract is for an Evaluation Partner for the Federated Data Platform (FDP). As a Government Major Projects Portfolio (GMPP), and given the scale and complexity of FDP, an evaluation of the project is a requirement. The Core deliverables for the Evaluation relate to understanding and demonstrating the impact the programme is having and will have in the future, discern if its objectives have been achieved, capture key learning and demonstrate value for money and accountability to its stakeholders.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056452-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 08:48:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078638-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056452-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008954-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078638-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056452-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T09:48:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJN-2398-RRXZ",
"name": "Imperial College Projects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Federated Data Platform (FDP) - Evaluation Partner",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for an Evaluation Partner for the Federated Data Platform (FDP). As a Government Major Projects Portfolio (GMPP), and given the scale and complexity of FDP, an evaluation of the project is a requirement.\nThe Core deliverables for the Evaluation relate to understanding and demonstrating the impact the programme is having and will have in the future, discern if its objectives have been achieved, capture key learning and demonstrate value for money and accountability to its stakeholders.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janice Brodie",
"email": "janice.brodie@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJN-2398-RRXZ",
"name": "Imperial College Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Faculty Building Level 1 Imperial College London, Exhibition Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJN-2398-RRXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.kaur@imperial.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Federated Data Platform (FDP) - Evaluation Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 583531,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700237
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056452-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056452-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T09:48:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract below £5,000,000"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056452-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T09:48:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJN-2398-RRXZ",
"name": "Imperial College Projects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Federated Data Platform (FDP) - Evaluation Partner",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for an Evaluation Partner for the Federated Data Platform (FDP). As a Government Major Projects Portfolio (GMPP), and given the scale and complexity of FDP, an evaluation of the project is a requirement.\nThe Core deliverables for the Evaluation relate to understanding and demonstrating the impact the programme is having and will have in the future, discern if its objectives have been achieved, capture key learning and demonstrate value for money and accountability to its stakeholders.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janice Brodie",
"email": "janice.brodie@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJN-2398-RRXZ",
"name": "Imperial College Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Faculty Building Level 1 Imperial College London, Exhibition Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJN-2398-RRXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.kaur@imperial.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Federated Data Platform (FDP) - Evaluation Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 583531,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700237
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056452-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056452-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T09:48:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract below £5,000,000"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008954-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T13:18:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Federated Data Platform (FDP) - Evaluation Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 583531,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700237
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T13:18:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJN-2398-RRXZ",
"name": "Imperial College Projects"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Federated Data Platform (FDP) - Evaluation Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for an Evaluation Partner for the Federated Data Platform (FDP). As a Government Major Projects Portfolio (GMPP), and given the scale and complexity of FDP, an evaluation of the project is a requirement.\nThe Core deliverables for the Evaluation relate to understanding and demonstrating the impact the programme is having and will have in the future, discern if its objectives have been achieved, capture key learning and demonstrate value for money and accountability to its stakeholders.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janice Brodie",
"email": "janice.brodie@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJN-2398-RRXZ",
"name": "Imperial College Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "SW7 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Faculty Building Level 1 Imperial College London, Exhibition Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJN-2398-RRXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.kaur@imperial.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078638-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T16:43:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C404312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Relating to the service specification"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "Social value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Federated Data Platform (FDP) - Evaluation Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078638-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078638-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T16:43:14Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This contract is for an Evaluation Partner for the Federated Data Platform (FDP). As a Government Major Projects Portfolio (GMPP), and given the scale and complexity of FDP, an evaluation of the project is a requirement.\nThe Core deliverables for the Evaluation relate to understanding and demonstrating the impact the programme is having and will have in the future, discern if its objectives have been achieved, capture key learning and demonstrate value for money and accountability to its stakeholders.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janice Brodie",
"email": "commercial@nhsengland.nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}