Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T09:37:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139505",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011918-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142336",
"name": "CIRIA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The CIRIA Livestock manure and silage storage infrastructure for agriculture (C759F) guide is the definitive industry standard for silage and slurry storage in the UK. It provides comprehensive context and guidance for designing stores (part 1) and sets general industry standards around design, construction and installation (part 2). <br/>This is a one-off procurement for services which may need to be repeated in the future as technology and working practices evolve. This contract is to update guidance last issued in 2015, the updated guidance will cover current best practice, it is highly unlikely the guidance will need significant updates for several years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterian",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79131000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Documentation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FCP: Livestock manure and silage storage infrastructure for agriculture (C759F)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FCP: Update of the Livestock manure and silage storage infrastructure for agriculture (C759F) guidance.",
"classification": {
"id": "79131000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Documentation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier has sole IPR ownership of the documentation",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139505",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
"buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Document Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine.hacker@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142336",
"name": "CIRIA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ciria.org",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "London",
"legalName": "CIRIA"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7710414132"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011918-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011918-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2025 · 011918-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "011918-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T09:37:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139505",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011918-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142336",
"name": "CIRIA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The CIRIA Livestock manure and silage storage infrastructure for agriculture (C759F) guide is the definitive industry standard for silage and slurry storage in the UK. It provides comprehensive context and guidance for designing stores (part 1) and sets general industry standards around design, construction and installation (part 2). <br/>This is a one-off procurement for services which may need to be repeated in the future as technology and working practices evolve. This contract is to update guidance last issued in 2015, the updated guidance will cover current best practice, it is highly unlikely the guidance will need significant updates for several years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterian",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79131000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Documentation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FCP: Livestock manure and silage storage infrastructure for agriculture (C759F)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "FCP: Update of the Livestock manure and silage storage infrastructure for agriculture (C759F) guidance.",
"classification": {
"id": "79131000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Documentation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier has sole IPR ownership of the documentation",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139505",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs",
"buyerProfile": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Document Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine.hacker@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142336",
"name": "CIRIA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ciria.org",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "London",
"legalName": "CIRIA"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7710414132"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011918-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011918-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}