Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bath & North East Somerset Council a looking to engage an evaluation consultant to develop and implement an evaluation workplan in relation to the Fashion Museum project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083446-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 14:54:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083446-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083446-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T14:54:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08117915",
"name": "THE AUDIENCE AGENCY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793603",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fashion Museum - Evaluation Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bath & North East Somerset Council a looking to engage an evaluation consultant to develop and implement an evaluation workplan in relation to the Fashion Museum project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08117915",
"name": "THE AUDIENCE AGENCY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 6HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Whitehouse, Wilderspool Business Park, Stockton Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theaudienceagency.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08117915",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@theaudienceagency.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXQ-6344-QLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fashion Museum - Evaluation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 77070,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92484
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083446-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083446-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T14:54:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083446-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T14:54:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08117915",
"name": "THE AUDIENCE AGENCY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793603",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fashion Museum - Evaluation Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bath & North East Somerset Council a looking to engage an evaluation consultant to develop and implement an evaluation workplan in relation to the Fashion Museum project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08117915",
"name": "THE AUDIENCE AGENCY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA4 6HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Whitehouse, Wilderspool Business Park, Stockton Heath"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theaudienceagency.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08117915",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@theaudienceagency.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXQ-6344-QLZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fashion Museum - Evaluation Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 77070,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92484
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083446-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083446-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T14:54:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}