5 Sept 2024 · 028372-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "028372-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-09-05T10:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1083",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000762344"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028372-2024-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NAC-5172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The provider will deliver evidence based, trauma-informed therapeutic assessment and interventions for children and parents/carers. There will be a child-centred approach to assessment and interventions including individual counselling and psychological therapies. Resulting in meaningful improvements in pre and post measures for the child and their parents/carer.\nThe contract will be let using the North Ayrshire Council Standard terms and conditions for HSCP"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Trauma Support Service",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"procedure": {
"features": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to deliver a specialist family trauma support service for children under 18 years of age service within North Ayrshire Council.\nThe current contract is due to expire on 30/10/2024. The new contract is anticipated to commence on 01/11/2024 for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The total budget for the lifetime of the contract is 301,388.00GBP.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "This procurement is based on the most economically advantageous tender (\"MEAT\") on the basis of best price and quality ratio, where price is 20% and quality is 80%. Please see PCS-Tender for further information.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1083",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Irvine",
"postalCode": "KA12 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunninghame House, Friars Croft"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00337",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrewkerr@north-ayrshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4006",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, St Marnock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1563550024"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Bidders are required to provide 2 examples of services carried out in the past 3 years that demonstrates they have the relevant experience to deliver the services described in the Contract Notice. The services must be of a similar value, size and scope. Unsatisfactory experience will result in exclusion from the tender process.\nBidders must also provide 2 satisfactory references for the same 2 contracts on the reference templates provided. References should be completed and signed by previous customers for contracts of a project 50,000GBP in value, size and scope. If any of the referees score the bidder less than 2 the bidder will be excluded from the tender process.\nCompleted experience and reference templates must be zipped and uploaded at question 4C.1 of the qualification envelope.\nBidders unable to confirm (b) must provide an improvement plan, signed by their Director, which improves payment performance.\nBidders are required to confirm the *supplier itself/supplier's staff* have the following relevant educational and professional qualifications:\nClinical staff should be professionally qualified Psychotherapists and be active members of one of the registered professional authorities i.e\n- British Associations for Counselling & Psychotherapy (BACP) or equivalent.\nAll counsellors must be qualified to at least diploma level and have a minimum of 2 years post-qualifying experience of working as a\ncounsellor.\nLots are not being used for this tender for the reason stated below:\nValue of contract not suitable for lots\nNature of the contract not suitable for lots\nDelivery of the contract is location specific\nQuality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent) or a documented policy regarding quality management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\nHealth and Safety Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with ISO 45001 (or equivalent) or have, within the last 12 months, successfully met the assessment requirements of a construction-related scheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\n(SC Ref:777253)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Mar 2024 · 010377-2024 · tender
{
"id": "010377-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-28T15:48:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044e72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1083",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000762344"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NAC-5172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 301388,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The provider will deliver evidence based, trauma-informed therapeutic assessment and interventions for children and parents/carers. There will be a child-centred approach to assessment and interventions including individual counselling and psychological therapies. Resulting in meaningful improvements in pre and post measures for the child and their parents/carer.\nThe contract will be let using the North Ayrshire Council Standard terms and conditions for HSCP",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Trauma Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 301388,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"features": "http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/Procurement"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to deliver a specialist family trauma support service for children under 18 years of age service within North Ayrshire Council.\nThe current contract is due to expire on 30/10/2024. The new contract is anticipated to commence on 01/11/2024 for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The total budget for the lifetime of the contract is 301,388.00GBP.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Bidders may be excluded if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Bidders must have a minimum yearly “specific” turnover of 114,674GBP for the last 3 years in the business area covered by the contract. NAC reserve the right to review the bidder's financial information using company watch at tender stage and throughout the contract.",
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = [5,000,000]GBP in respect of any one event\nhttp://www.hse.gov.uk/pubns/hse40.pdf\nPublic Liability Insurance [10,000,000]GBP in respect of any one event\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance [2,000,000]GBP in the aggregate"
}
]
},
"awardCriteriaDetails": "This procurement is based on the most economically advantageous tender (\"MEAT\") on the basis of best price and quality ratio, where price is 20% and quality is 80%. Please see PCS-Tender for further information.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1083",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Irvine",
"postalCode": "KA12 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunninghame House, Friars Croft"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00337",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "andrewkerr@north-ayrshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4006",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, St Marnock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1563550024"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Bidders are required to provide 2 examples of services carried out in the past 3 years that demonstrates they have the relevant experience to deliver the services described in the Contract Notice. The services must be of a similar value, size and scope. Unsatisfactory experience will result in exclusion from the tender process.\nBidders must also provide 2 satisfactory references for the same 2 contracts on the reference templates provided. References should be completed and signed by previous customers for contracts of a project 50,000GBP in value, size and scope. If any of the referees score the bidder less than 2 the bidder will be excluded from the tender process.\nCompleted experience and reference templates must be zipped and uploaded at question 4C.1 of the qualification envelope.\nBidders unable to confirm (b) must provide an improvement plan, signed by their Director, which improves payment performance.\nBidders are required to confirm the *supplier itself/supplier's staff* have the following relevant educational and professional qualifications:\nClinical staff should be professionally qualified Psychotherapists and be active members of one of the registered professional authorities i.e\n- British Associations for Counselling & Psychotherapy (BACP) or equivalent.\nAll counsellors must be qualified to at least diploma level and have a minimum of 2 years post-qualifying experience of working as a\ncounsellor.\nLots are not being used for this tender for the reason stated below:\nValue of contract not suitable for lots\nNature of the contract not suitable for lots\nDelivery of the contract is location specific\nQuality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent) or a documented policy regarding quality management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\nHealth and Safety Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with ISO 45001 (or equivalent) or have, within the last 12 months, successfully met the assessment requirements of a construction-related scheme in registered membership of the Safety Schemes in Procurement (SSIP) forum or the bidder must have a regularly reviewed and documented policy for Health and Safety management, see attachment at SPD question 4D.1.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 53945. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits will be required on a voluntary basis for:\n- Employment\n- Employability & Skills\n- SMEs\n- TSOs\n- Education\n- Community Wish List (http://northayrshire.community/community-benefits-wishlist- application-form/)\n(SC Ref:762344)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}