Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Reading Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
RBC are completing an ITT exercise for the provision of Family Lead Decision Making - The scope for this project is to cover the following key deliverables: • Work closely with social care teams to support and engage families to access Family Group Conferencing (FGM) and other processes that promote Family Led Decision Making (FLDM). • To upskill staff to ensure a consistent approach is taken to FLDM. What are the objectives the service must deliver? • This Service will contribute to the reduction of children and young people having to enter the care of the Council. • Support families to make positive choices for their children.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0613db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057929-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 09:56:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018205-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057929-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 018205-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 008794-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T10:56:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Lead Decision Making",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 468750
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year +1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057929-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057929-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T10:56:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCG-3537-MTMZ",
"name": "DAYBREAK FAMILY GROUP CONFERENCES"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBC 00002433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Family Lead Decision Making",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBC are completing an ITT exercise for the provision of Family Lead Decision Making - The scope for this project is to cover the following key deliverables:\n•\tWork closely with social care teams to support and engage families to access Family Group Conferencing (FGM) and other processes that promote Family Led Decision Making (FLDM).\n•\tTo upskill staff to ensure a consistent approach is taken to FLDM. \nWhat are the objectives the service must deliver?\n•\tThis Service will contribute to the reduction of children and young people having to enter the care of the Council.\n•\tSupport families to make positive choices for their children.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCG-3537-MTMZ",
"name": "DAYBREAK FAMILY GROUP CONFERENCES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO152BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCG-3537-MTMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "headoffice@daybreakfgc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057929-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T10:56:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Lead Decision Making",
"value": {
"amount": 375000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 468750
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year +1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057929-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057929-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T10:56:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCG-3537-MTMZ",
"name": "DAYBREAK FAMILY GROUP CONFERENCES"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBC 00002433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Family Lead Decision Making",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RBC are completing an ITT exercise for the provision of Family Lead Decision Making - The scope for this project is to cover the following key deliverables:\n•\tWork closely with social care teams to support and engage families to access Family Group Conferencing (FGM) and other processes that promote Family Led Decision Making (FLDM).\n•\tTo upskill staff to ensure a consistent approach is taken to FLDM. \nWhat are the objectives the service must deliver?\n•\tThis Service will contribute to the reduction of children and young people having to enter the care of the Council.\n•\tSupport families to make positive choices for their children.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCG-3537-MTMZ",
"name": "DAYBREAK FAMILY GROUP CONFERENCES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO152BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCG-3537-MTMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "headoffice@daybreakfgc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018205-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T08:51:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RBC 00002433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "This procurement will be applying pass/fail and minimum standard criteria within the quality assurance question. The minimum standard is a score of 60% or higher. \nThe Bidder with the best cost and validated quality threshold to deliver the training outputs will be selected."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "This procurement will be applying pass/fail and minimum standard criteria within the quality assurance question. The minimum standard is a score of 60% or higher. \nThe Bidder with the best cost and validated quality threshold to deliver the training outputs will be selected."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Lead Decision Making",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018205-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018205-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T08:51:20Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "018205-2026",
"description": "As TUPE is now relevant to this procurement we have extended a month to allow for proper review"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "RBC are completing an ITT exercise for the provision of Family Lead Decision Making - The scope for this project is to cover the following key deliverables:\n•\tWork closely with social care teams to support and engage families to access Family Group Conferencing (FGM) and other processes that promote Family Led Decision Making (FLDM).\n•\tTo upskill staff to ensure a consistent approach is taken to FLDM. \nWhat are the objectives the service must deliver?\n•\tThis Service will contribute to the reduction of children and young people having to enter the care of the Council.\n•\tSupport families to make positive choices for their children.\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full documentation delivered through this portal. Documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website by selecting the \"View Details\" button for the project.\nExpressions of interest will only be accepted until 17:30 27/02/2026.\nAny questions relating to this opportunity should be made via the correspondence link on this portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-05T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008794-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T10:05:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RBC 00002433",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "This procurement will be applying pass/fail and minimum standard criteria within the quality assurance question. The minimum standard is a score of 60% or higher. \nThe Bidder with the best cost and validated quality threshold to deliver the training outputs will be selected."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "This procurement will be applying pass/fail and minimum standard criteria within the quality assurance question. The minimum standard is a score of 60% or higher. \nThe Bidder with the best cost and validated quality threshold to deliver the training outputs will be selected."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Lead Decision Making",
"value": {
"amount": 475000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "008794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T10:05:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "RBC are completing an ITT exercise for the provision of Family Lead Decision Making - The scope for this project is to cover the following key deliverables:\n•\tWork closely with social care teams to support and engage families to access Family Group Conferencing (FGM) and other processes that promote Family Led Decision Making (FLDM).\n•\tTo upskill staff to ensure a consistent approach is taken to FLDM. \nWhat are the objectives the service must deliver?\n•\tThis Service will contribute to the reduction of children and young people having to enter the care of the Council.\n•\tSupport families to make positive choices for their children.\nSuppliers that would like to take part in this process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full documentation delivered through this portal. Documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website by selecting the \"View Details\" button for the project.\nExpressions of interest will only be accepted until 17:30 27/02/2026.\nAny questions relating to this opportunity should be made via the correspondence link on this portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T09:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/readingbc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"name": "Reading Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reading.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWBJ-9435-VXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pchub@reading.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}