Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peterborough City Council →
Family Hub are being set up to support families from conception, through the child's early years, to later childhood, up to the age of 19 (or 25 for young people with special educational needs and disabilities). They will provide a single access point to family support services that is integrated across health (physical and mental health) and social care as well as voluntary and community organisations and education settings. Family Hubs provide family support services early, when families need them. These include universal and targeted services. This service will provide training for 3 courses - Early Years, ADHD and SEND, for up to 54 practitioners
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e28d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076761-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 11:56:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076761-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T12:56:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e28d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYQ-1379-CTJL",
"name": "Parents Plus Company Limited by Guarantee"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN822125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Family Hubs Parents Plus Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Family Hub are being set up to support families from conception, through the child's early years, to later childhood, up to the age of 19 (or 25 for young people with special educational needs and disabilities). They will provide a single access point to family support services that is integrated across health (physical and mental health) and social care as well as voluntary and community organisations and education settings. Family Hubs provide family support services early, when families need them. These include universal and targeted services. \nThis service will provide training for 3 courses - Early Years, ADHD and SEND, for up to 54 practitioners ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peterborough.gov.uk/business/supplying-the-council/supply-opportunities",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Davies",
"email": "Helen.Davies@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYQ-1379-CTJL",
"name": "Parents Plus Company Limited by Guarantee",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin 7",
"postalCode": "D07R2WY",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Mater Misericordiae University Hospital, Eccles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.parentsplus.ie",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYQ-1379-CTJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@parentsplus.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:56:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T12:56:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e28d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYQ-1379-CTJL",
"name": "Parents Plus Company Limited by Guarantee"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN822125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Family Hubs Parents Plus Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Family Hub are being set up to support families from conception, through the child's early years, to later childhood, up to the age of 19 (or 25 for young people with special educational needs and disabilities). They will provide a single access point to family support services that is integrated across health (physical and mental health) and social care as well as voluntary and community organisations and education settings. Family Hubs provide family support services early, when families need them. These include universal and targeted services. \nThis service will provide training for 3 courses - Early Years, ADHD and SEND, for up to 54 practitioners ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peterborough.gov.uk/business/supplying-the-council/supply-opportunities",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Davies",
"email": "Helen.Davies@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYQ-1379-CTJL",
"name": "Parents Plus Company Limited by Guarantee",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin 7",
"postalCode": "D07R2WY",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Mater Misericordiae University Hospital, Eccles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.parentsplus.ie",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYQ-1379-CTJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@parentsplus.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:56:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}