← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Family Group Decision making Service

Buyer: Stirling Council →

BuyerStirling Council
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Oct 2024

What is being bought

Stirling Council are seeking notes of interest from potential providers of a Family Group Decision Making Service (FGDM) Family Group Decision Making is a family-led and strengths based process which can help a child's wider family to come together and agree a family plan to respond to a crisis or challenge in a child or family life. This process supports families to create and take ownership of children’s care plans and to improve co-production of a plan, engagement with this plan and progress towards identified outcomes. It aims to reduce the need for young people to be accommodated outwith the extended family setting reducing the need for foster placements and residential placements. Please submit your note of interest by 5pm on 31st October 2024

Delivery location

UKM77

Categories

Social work and related services 85300000Guidance and counselling services 85312300Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions 85312400Social work services without accommodation 85312000

Lot details

Lot 1

Stirling Council are seeking notes of interest from potential providers of a Family Group Decision Making Service (FGDM) Family Group Decision Making is a family-led and strengths based process which can help a child's wider family to come together and agree a family plan to respond to a crisis or challenge in a child or family life. This process supports families to create and take ownership of children’s care plans and to improve co-production of a plan, engagement with this plan and progress towards identified outcomes. It aims to reduce the need for young people to be accommodated outwith the extended family setting reducing the need for foster placements and residential placements. Additional information: Please submit your note of interest by 5pm on 31st October 2024

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Social work and related services, Guidance and counselling services, Welfare services not delivered through residential institutionsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8535,7771 median · 20.9 average (21,045 of 35,777 with a bid count)1.8 average (22,584 of 35,777 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM77334 median · 13.9 average (21 of 33 with a bid count)6 average (22 of 33 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ac31
Latest release ID033148-2024
Latest release timestampTue Oct 15 2024 12:53:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Oct 2024planning033148-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033148-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-15T13:53:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-127079",
    "name": "Stirling Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780589"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC2425-0121",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Stirling Council are seeking notes of interest from potential providers of a Family Group Decision Making Service (FGDM)\nFamily Group Decision Making is a family-led and strengths based process which can help a child's wider family to come together and agree a family plan to respond to a crisis or challenge in a child or family life.\nThis process supports families to create and take ownership of children’s care plans and to improve co-production of a plan, engagement with this plan and progress towards identified outcomes. It aims to reduce the need for young people to be accommodated outwith the extended family setting reducing the need for foster placements and residential placements. Additional information: Please submit your note of interest by 5pm on 31st October 2024"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stirling"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM77"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85312300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85312400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Family Group Decision making Service",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Stirling Council are seeking notes of interest from potential providers of a Family Group Decision Making Service (FGDM)\nFamily Group Decision Making is a family-led and strengths based process which can help a child's wider family to come together and agree a family plan to respond to a crisis or challenge in a child or family life.\nThis process supports families to create and take ownership of children’s care plans and to improve co-production of a plan, engagement with this plan and progress towards identified outcomes. It aims to reduce the need for young people to be accommodated outwith the extended family setting reducing the need for foster placements and residential placements.\nPlease submit your note of interest by 5pm on 31st October 2024",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-13T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work services without accommodation"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127079",
      "name": "Stirling Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 2ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teith House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Yvonne Anderson",
        "email": "andersony@stirling.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786233384"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Please submit your note of interest by 5pm on 31 October 2024\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=780589.\n(SC Ref:780589)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2024 · 033148-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "033148-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-15T13:53:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ac31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-127079",
    "name": "Stirling Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780589"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC2425-0121",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Stirling Council are seeking notes of interest from potential providers of a Family Group Decision Making Service (FGDM)\nFamily Group Decision Making is a family-led and strengths based process which can help a child's wider family to come together and agree a family plan to respond to a crisis or challenge in a child or family life.\nThis process supports families to create and take ownership of children’s care plans and to improve co-production of a plan, engagement with this plan and progress towards identified outcomes. It aims to reduce the need for young people to be accommodated outwith the extended family setting reducing the need for foster placements and residential placements. Additional information: Please submit your note of interest by 5pm on 31st October 2024"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stirling"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM77"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85312300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guidance and counselling services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85312400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Family Group Decision making Service",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Stirling Council are seeking notes of interest from potential providers of a Family Group Decision Making Service (FGDM)\nFamily Group Decision Making is a family-led and strengths based process which can help a child's wider family to come together and agree a family plan to respond to a crisis or challenge in a child or family life.\nThis process supports families to create and take ownership of children’s care plans and to improve co-production of a plan, engagement with this plan and progress towards identified outcomes. It aims to reduce the need for young people to be accommodated outwith the extended family setting reducing the need for foster placements and residential placements.\nPlease submit your note of interest by 5pm on 31st October 2024",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-13T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work services without accommodation"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-127079",
      "name": "Stirling Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 2ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teith House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stirling.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00146",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Yvonne Anderson",
        "email": "andersony@stirling.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786233384"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Please submit your note of interest by 5pm on 31 October 2024\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=780589.\n(SC Ref:780589)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}