Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
The service is to support the delivery of governments Family First Partnership reforms. The scope of the Procurement is to translate the agreed vision and ambition into practical delivery. Building on the agreed ambition and vision, identify and deliver specific intervention, activity and plans in alignment with the Authority's existing transformation workstreams, to make necessary changes across the Authority and partner organisation's across all relevant areas of the Families First programme. To produce analysis and evidence in support of the model and approach developed. Capture and analyse data on needs and demand and ensure that levels of resource and the mix of skills require reflect the needs and demographic make up of localities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059806 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055576-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 15:55:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055576-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055576-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:55:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059806",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Families First Partnership - Transformation Support",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:55:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPB-9694-BTRR",
"name": "Impower Consulting Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCE0038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Families First Partnership - Transformation Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is to support the delivery of governments Family First Partnership reforms.\nThe scope of the Procurement is to translate the agreed vision and ambition into practical delivery. Building on the agreed ambition and vision, identify and deliver specific intervention, activity and plans in alignment with the Authority's existing transformation workstreams, to make necessary changes across the Authority and partner organisation's across all relevant areas of the Families First programme. \nTo produce analysis and evidence in support of the model and approach developed. Capture and analyse data on needs and demand and ensure that levels of resource and the mix of skills require reflect the needs and demographic make up of localities. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Siobhan Paterson",
"email": "siobhan.paterson@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0116 454 2158"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPB-9694-BTRR",
"name": "Impower Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warner Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://impower.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPB-9694-BTRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@impower.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7017 8030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055576-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:55:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059806",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Families First Partnership - Transformation Support",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:55:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPB-9694-BTRR",
"name": "Impower Consulting Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCE0038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Families First Partnership - Transformation Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is to support the delivery of governments Family First Partnership reforms.\nThe scope of the Procurement is to translate the agreed vision and ambition into practical delivery. Building on the agreed ambition and vision, identify and deliver specific intervention, activity and plans in alignment with the Authority's existing transformation workstreams, to make necessary changes across the Authority and partner organisation's across all relevant areas of the Families First programme. \nTo produce analysis and evidence in support of the model and approach developed. Capture and analyse data on needs and demand and ensure that levels of resource and the mix of skills require reflect the needs and demographic make up of localities. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Siobhan Paterson",
"email": "siobhan.paterson@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0116 454 2158"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPB-9694-BTRR",
"name": "Impower Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warner Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://impower.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPB-9694-BTRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@impower.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7017 8030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}