Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0668d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043342-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 09:31:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022519-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 043342-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | tender | 022519-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043342-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T10:31:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668d1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the publication of a tender notice in respect of a contract, the contracting authority has decided not to award the contract at this time.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F/108/FPDP/26/SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Falls Prevention and Detection Products, Systems and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T10:31:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043342-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T10:31:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668d1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the publication of a tender notice in respect of a contract, the contracting authority has decided not to award the contract at this time.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F/108/FPDP/26/SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Falls Prevention and Detection Products, Systems and Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T10:31:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022519-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T16:13:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "F/108/FPDP/26/SB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "It is intended that it will be reopened every 24 months (approximately 90 days before the anniversary of the Framework Commencement Date) as the Framework Host deems necessary. At these points, incumbent framework suppliers will have the opportunity to revise their Tender, or they may leave their offer as per their last framework tender submission. The diagram below is provided as an illustration of when the open framework is intended to be reopened."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value Declaration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "The conditions of participation relating to the legal and financial capacity are set out in the ITT Pack, in the procurement specific questionnaire (Questionnaire 1). The conditions of participation will be assessed in accordance with the assessment methodologies detailed in the procurement specific questionnaire (Questionnaire 1 of the ITT Pack and the Instructions and Guidance to Tenderers (Document 1 of the ITT Pack)"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The conditions of participation relating to the technical capability are set out in the ITT Pack, in the procurement specific questionnaire (Questionnaire 1). The conditions of participation will be assessed in accordance with the assessment methodologies detailed in the procurement specific questionnaire (Questionnaire 1 of the ITT Pack and the Instructions and Guidance to Tenderers (Document 1 of the ITT Pack)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Falls Prevention and Detection Products, Systems and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 19500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "022519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T16:13:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call off contracts may be awarded with or without further competition.\nA detailed explanation of the call off award process and evaluation criteria to be used as part of this process is available in Section 6 of Document 1 of the ITT Pack.",
"buyerCategories": "To provide bidders with information on potential users of the Framework, a list of eligible users is provided within the ITT pack.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
}
],
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2034-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Commercial Procurement Services (CPS) wishes to award a framework agreement or agreements for the provision of Falls Prevention and Detection Products, Systems and Support Services which will allow Participating Authorities to procure these products or services from a multi-supplier framework.\nThe proposed framework will allow Participating Authorities to procure these goods in a legally compliant manner, with the assurance that Suppliers have met rigorous criteria.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0668d1",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.01,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Offers must be written in English and submitted via the Framework Host's e-sourcing portal at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary Market Engagement was carried out. The notice was published on Contracts Finder as pre-market engagement started prior to the changes in regulations."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}