Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
NHS Devon has procured a contract for a falls management exercise programme for residents in North Devon age 55 and over who have been deemed to be at heightened risk for falls.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eceb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078915-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 13:08:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078915-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078915-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T13:08:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eceb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168113",
"name": "Vista Wellbeing CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QJK_DA_2025_Vista Wellbeing_FaME",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Falls Management Exercise programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Devon has procured a contract for a falls management exercise programme for residents in North Devon age 55 and over who have been deemed to be at heightened risk for falls.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168113",
"name": "Vista Wellbeing CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Lane Studios, 1 Mill Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@vistawellbeing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078915-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078915-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T13:08:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078915-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T13:08:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eceb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168113",
"name": "Vista Wellbeing CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QJK_DA_2025_Vista Wellbeing_FaME",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Falls Management Exercise programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Devon has procured a contract for a falls management exercise programme for residents in North Devon age 55 and over who have been deemed to be at heightened risk for falls.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168113",
"name": "Vista Wellbeing CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill Lane Studios, 1 Mill Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@vistawellbeing.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078915-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078915-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T13:08:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}