Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Consultancy project team to aid the authority in building requirements for a potential tender process for an AI Server
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050e9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019671-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 08 2025 10:58:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2025 | award, contract | 019671-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T11:58:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147109",
"name": "TechGenetix Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Falcon Generative AI Server Project Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy project team to aid the authority in building requirements for a potential tender process for an AI Server",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147109",
"name": "TechGenetix Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18st Cross Street, 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@techgenetix.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 138275,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165930
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to purchase further support if or when the authority may purchase an AI server."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2-month contract with option to extended if needed on a month-by-month bases up to 1 year or until phase 2 is delivered whichever comes first."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T11:58:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T11:58:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147109",
"name": "TechGenetix Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1876",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Falcon Generative AI Server Project Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy project team to aid the authority in building requirements for a potential tender process for an AI Server",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147109",
"name": "TechGenetix Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18st Cross Street, 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@techgenetix.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 138275,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165930
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to purchase further support if or when the authority may purchase an AI server."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2-month contract with option to extended if needed on a month-by-month bases up to 1 year or until phase 2 is delivered whichever comes first."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T11:58:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}