Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Renewed access to the Insight portal
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c073 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061380-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 14:42:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061380-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T15:42:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c073",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183988",
"name": "FAIRER FINANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fairer Finance 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewed access to the Insight portal",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183988",
"name": "FAIRER FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24a St John Street, London, EC1M 4AY, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamesd@fairerfinance.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fairer Finance 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 92161.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110594
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority has the option to extend this contract by 1 year (12 months) before the expiry of the the Initial term (12 months)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional Annual extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T15:42:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T15:42:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c073",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183988",
"name": "FAIRER FINANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fairer Finance 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewed access to the Insight portal",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183988",
"name": "FAIRER FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24a St John Street, London, EC1M 4AY, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jamesd@fairerfinance.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fairer Finance 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 92161.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110594
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority has the option to extend this contract by 1 year (12 months) before the expiry of the the Initial term (12 months)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1x optional Annual extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T15:42:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}