Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Sam Merriel "Faecal Immunochemical Testing for detecting young onset colorectal cancer amongst symptomatic adults presenting to primary care"
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0519cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023581-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 08:38:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 023581-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T09:38:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000797",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Faecal Immunochemical Testing Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sam Merriel \"Faecal Immunochemical Testing for detecting young onset colorectal cancer amongst symptomatic adults presenting to primary care\"",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000797",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manchester.ac.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CDP@manchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDN-5322-MMHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T09:38:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T09:38:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000797",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Faecal Immunochemical Testing Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sam Merriel \"Faecal Immunochemical Testing for detecting young onset colorectal cancer amongst symptomatic adults presenting to primary care\"",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBV",
"name": "THE CHRISTIE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000797",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manchester.ac.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CDP@manchester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDN-5322-MMHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023581-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023581-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T09:38:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}