Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Factory Acceptance Testing (FAT) of a Temporary Shielded Lid to be undertaken at NRS Contractor works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059997-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 15:15:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059997-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T16:15:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGD-3642-JYGR",
"name": "NSG Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Factory Acceptance Testing (FAT) of a Temporary Shielded Lid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Factory Acceptance Testing (FAT) of a Temporary Shielded Lid to be undertaken at NRS Contractor works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "karen MaGuire",
"email": "karen.maguire@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGD-3642-JYGR",
"name": "NSG Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR7 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scientia House Western Avenue Matrix Park Chorley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsgltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGD-3642-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.bretherton@nsgltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Factory Acceptance Testing (FAT) of a Temporary Shielded Lid",
"value": {
"amount": 35859.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43031.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:15:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T16:15:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGD-3642-JYGR",
"name": "NSG Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Factory Acceptance Testing (FAT) of a Temporary Shielded Lid",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Factory Acceptance Testing (FAT) of a Temporary Shielded Lid to be undertaken at NRS Contractor works",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "karen MaGuire",
"email": "karen.maguire@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGD-3642-JYGR",
"name": "NSG Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR7 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scientia House Western Avenue Matrix Park Chorley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsgltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGD-3642-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.bretherton@nsgltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Factory Acceptance Testing (FAT) of a Temporary Shielded Lid",
"value": {
"amount": 35859.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43031.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T16:15:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}