Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
This contract is for the supply of training and accommodation facilities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e8fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079632-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 15:28:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079632-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079626-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079632-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T16:28:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6273 Facility Services for PreDeployment Training",
"value": {
"amount": 164381.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197257.36
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to allow for further training to be completed, if the number of personnel changes."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079632-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079632-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T16:28:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYH-4851-JLYZ",
"name": "Girton College"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Facility Services for PreDeployment Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply of training and accommodation facilities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYH-4851-JLYZ",
"name": "Girton College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huntingdon Road, Girton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYH-4851-JLYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "conferences@girton.cam.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079632-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T16:28:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6273 Facility Services for PreDeployment Training",
"value": {
"amount": 164381.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197257.36
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to allow for further training to be completed, if the number of personnel changes."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079632-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079632-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T16:28:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYH-4851-JLYZ",
"name": "Girton College"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Facility Services for PreDeployment Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply of training and accommodation facilities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYH-4851-JLYZ",
"name": "Girton College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 0JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huntingdon Road, Girton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYH-4851-JLYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "conferences@girton.cam.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T16:25:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e8fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-6273 Facility Services for PreDeployment Training",
"value": {
"amount": 164381.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197257.36
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to allow for further training to be completed, if the number of personnel changes."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T16:25:15+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-6273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Facility Services for PreDeployment Training",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply of training and accommodation facilities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition is absent for technical reasoning. This supplier is the only option within the location we require that can meet the requirements of the contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}