Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006897-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-01T23:40:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a262",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3100",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:391200-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006897-2021-1",
"title": "Facilities Management",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11155",
"name": "Carlisle Security Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN488983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Merseytravel seeks a suitably qualified Facilities Services company to provide cleaning, customer service and security at a number of public transport and ancillary locations across Merseyside, for the period 31 March 2021 to 31 March 2024 (with a possible extension of up to a further two years). Additional information: Variants were allowed (Corrigendum 2020/S 160-391200 of 18.09.20)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Merseytravel seeks a suitably qualified Facilities Services company to provide cleaning, customer service and security at a number of public transport and ancillary locations across Merseyside, for the period 31 March 2021 to 31 March 2024 (with a possible extension of up to a further two years).",
"reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Proceedings under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 are time limited, and any such proceedings must be brought in the High Court of England and Wales.",
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3100",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Merseytravel"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1513301111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11155",
"name": "Carlisle Security Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Luton, Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 251 The Boulevard, Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2654100",
"legalName": "Carlisle Security Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006897-2021-1",
"title": "Facilities Management",
"value": {
"amount": 5844162.7,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006897-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The actual total value of £5,844,162.70 is based on a 5 year contract (3 years plus 2 one-year extensions).\nThe actual total value per year is £1,168,832.54.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Apr 2021 · 006897-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "006897-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-01T23:40:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a262",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3100",
"name": "Merseytravel"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:391200-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "006897-2021-1",
"title": "Facilities Management",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11155",
"name": "Carlisle Security Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN488983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Merseytravel seeks a suitably qualified Facilities Services company to provide cleaning, customer service and security at a number of public transport and ancillary locations across Merseyside, for the period 31 March 2021 to 31 March 2024 (with a possible extension of up to a further two years). Additional information: Variants were allowed (Corrigendum 2020/S 160-391200 of 18.09.20)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Merseytravel seeks a suitably qualified Facilities Services company to provide cleaning, customer service and security at a number of public transport and ancillary locations across Merseyside, for the period 31 March 2021 to 31 March 2024 (with a possible extension of up to a further two years).",
"reviewDetails": "Review procedures are as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Proceedings under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 are time limited, and any such proceedings must be brought in the High Court of England and Wales.",
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3100",
"name": "Merseytravel",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.merseytravel.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Merseytravel"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1513301111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11155",
"name": "Carlisle Security Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Luton, Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "LU1 3LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, 251 The Boulevard, Capability Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2654100",
"legalName": "Carlisle Security Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006897-2021-1",
"title": "Facilities Management",
"value": {
"amount": 5844162.7,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006897-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The actual total value of £5,844,162.70 is based on a 5 year contract (3 years plus 2 one-year extensions).\nThe actual total value per year is £1,168,832.54.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}