← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Facilities Management Software

Buyer: CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerCORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Licence Fee and Professional Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleProprietary Software
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights, singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons, additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e430
Latest release ID077506-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 14 2026 08:39:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2026award, contract077506-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077506-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T09:39:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e430",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RJ8",
    "name": "CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 185674,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 222808
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077506-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077506-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:39:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03034318",
          "name": "BESA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e430",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Facilities Management Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Licence Fee and Professional Services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Proprietary Software",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RJ8",
      "name": "CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bodmin",
        "postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RJ8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michael.roach1@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRDC-5432-XZPZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03034318",
      "name": "BESA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Penrith",
        "postalCode": "CA10 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Mansion House Eamont Bridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sfg20.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03034318",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fiq-onboarding@sfg20.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBGQ-3738-LGNP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2026 · 077506-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077506-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T09:39:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e430",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RJ8",
    "name": "CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 185674,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 222808
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077506-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077506-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:39:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03034318",
          "name": "BESA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e430",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Facilities Management Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Licence Fee and Professional Services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Proprietary Software",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RJ8",
      "name": "CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bodmin",
        "postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RJ8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "michael.roach1@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRDC-5432-XZPZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03034318",
      "name": "BESA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Penrith",
        "postalCode": "CA10 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Old Mansion House Eamont Bridge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sfg20.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03034318",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fiq-onboarding@sfg20.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBGQ-3738-LGNP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}