Lot 1
No lot description published.
CPC will be re-tendering the current Facilities Management Services Framework which is due to expire on the 30/09/2025. Some of the services you will be able to procure via the Framework are: Building cleaning services Mechanical, electrical and building fabric maintenance services Catering services including vending Security services Waste management services Grounds maintenance services Estates management CCTV CAFM (computer aided facilities management) and helpdesk Portable appliance testing (PAT) The lotting structure is to be determined. Current Framework is lotted by Region.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Facilities management services (79993100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,811 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,811 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,811 of 3,811 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052c0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029717-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 04 2025 08:46:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2025 | planning | 029717-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029717-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T09:46:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1130461",
"name": "CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPC will be re-tendering the current Facilities Management Services Framework which is due to expire on the 30/09/2025.\nSome of the services you will be able to procure via the Framework are:\nBuilding cleaning services\nMechanical, electrical and building fabric maintenance services\nCatering services including vending\nSecurity services\nWaste management services\nGrounds maintenance services\nEstates management\nCCTV\nCAFM (computer aided facilities management) and helpdesk\nPortable appliance testing (PAT)\nThe lotting structure is to be determined. Current Framework is lotted by Region.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1130461",
"name": "CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1130461",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "029717-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029717-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T09:46:49+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029717-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T09:46:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1130461",
"name": "CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c0c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPC will be re-tendering the current Facilities Management Services Framework which is due to expire on the 30/09/2025.\nSome of the services you will be able to procure via the Framework are:\nBuilding cleaning services\nMechanical, electrical and building fabric maintenance services\nCatering services including vending\nSecurity services\nWaste management services\nGrounds maintenance services\nEstates management\nCCTV\nCAFM (computer aided facilities management) and helpdesk\nPortable appliance testing (PAT)\nThe lotting structure is to be determined. Current Framework is lotted by Region.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1130461",
"name": "CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1130461",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "029717-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029717-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T09:46:49+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}