Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Facilities Management Services for British Consulate General Jerusalem (Lot 1 and Lot 2)
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059bdd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080192-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 09:17:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040807-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080192-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | tender | 040807-2026 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | planning | 057153-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-24T10:17:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PS",
"country": "PS",
"countryName": "Occupied Palestinian Territories"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Services for British Consulate General Jerusalem",
"value": {
"amount": 101345.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101345.25
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional one-year extensions, exercisable annually, up to 7 September 2030 (2+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:17:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHV-3121-VXWH",
"name": "Engineering Center for Heating and A/C Co. Ltd."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PS",
"country": "PS",
"countryName": "Occupied Palestinian Territories"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Services for British Consulate General Jerusalem",
"value": {
"amount": 218400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 218400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional one-year extensions, exercisable annually, up to 7 September 2030 (2+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:17:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-6311-DTZP",
"name": "Blue Waves Co."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH12876-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Services for British Consulate General Jerusalem",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Facilities Management Services for British Consulate General Jerusalem (Lot 1 and Lot 2)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-6311-DTZP",
"name": "Blue Waves Co.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "PS",
"country": "PS",
"locality": "Bethlehem",
"postalCode": "0000000",
"countryName": "Occupied Palestinian Territories",
"streetAddress": "144 Antonian Society Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWB-6311-DTZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bluewavesco2@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHV-3121-VXWH",
"name": "Engineering Center for Heating and A/C Co. Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "PS",
"country": "PS",
"locality": "Ramallah",
"postalCode": "1086",
"countryName": "Occupied Palestinian Territories",
"streetAddress": "Industrial Area"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHV-3121-VXWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "echacco2@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-24T10:17:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PS",
"country": "PS",
"countryName": "Occupied Palestinian Territories"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Services for British Consulate General Jerusalem",
"value": {
"amount": 101345.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101345.25
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional one-year extensions, exercisable annually, up to 7 September 2030 (2+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:17:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHV-3121-VXWH",
"name": "Engineering Center for Heating and A/C Co. Ltd."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PS",
"country": "PS",
"countryName": "Occupied Palestinian Territories"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Services for British Consulate General Jerusalem",
"value": {
"amount": 218400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 218400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional one-year extensions, exercisable annually, up to 7 September 2030 (2+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:17:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-6311-DTZP",
"name": "Blue Waves Co."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPH12876-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Services for British Consulate General Jerusalem",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Facilities Management Services for British Consulate General Jerusalem (Lot 1 and Lot 2)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-6311-DTZP",
"name": "Blue Waves Co.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "PS",
"country": "PS",
"locality": "Bethlehem",
"postalCode": "0000000",
"countryName": "Occupied Palestinian Territories",
"streetAddress": "144 Antonian Society Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWB-6311-DTZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bluewavesco2@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHV-3121-VXWH",
"name": "Engineering Center for Heating and A/C Co. Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "PS",
"country": "PS",
"locality": "Ramallah",
"postalCode": "1086",
"countryName": "Occupied Palestinian Territories",
"streetAddress": "Industrial Area"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHV-3121-VXWH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "echacco2@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040807-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T09:10:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPH12876-2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mechanical System Maintenance and HVAC Deep Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 88633.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88633.1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of two (2) years, commencing 9 September 2026, with the option to extend for up to two further periods of twelve (12) months each (2+1+1), subject to satisfactory performance and ongoing business need."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1 - Mechanical System Maintenance and HVAC Deep Cleaning Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenders will be assessed against Technical Criteria using a scoring scale of 0 to 4. The Technical Criteria are as follows:\nT1 – Methodology\nT2 – Manpower and Skills\nT3 – Safety and Welfare Management\nT4 – Performance Management\nT5 – Transition Plan\nFull details of the Technical Criteria, scoring methodology, and weightings are accessible through the following tender packages:\nLot 1 - ITT_7703 Mechanical System Maintenance and HVAC Deep Cleaning Services\nLot 2 - ITT_7704 Electrical System Maintenance, Swimming Pool Equipment Maintenance, Barriers Maintenance and Gates Maintenance Services"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenders will be assessed for the competitiveness of overall project costs for regular maintenance, ad-hoc rate cards, and percentage markup for materials and spare parts."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Electrical System Maintenance, Swimming Pool Equipment Maintenance, Barriers Maintenance and Gates Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 177266.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177266.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of two (2) years, commencing 9 September 2026, with the option to extend for up to two further periods of twelve (12) months each (2+1+1), subject to satisfactory performance and ongoing business need."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2 - Electrical System Maintenance, Swimming Pool Equipment Maintenance, Barriers Maintenance and Gates Maintenance Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenders will be assessed against Technical Criteria using a scoring scale of 0 to 4. The Technical Criteria are as follows:\nT1 – Methodology\nT2 – Manpower and Skills\nT3 – Safety and Welfare Management\nT4 – Performance Management\nT5 – Transition Plan\nFull details of the Technical Criteria, scoring methodology, and weightings are accessible through the following tender packages:\nLot 1 - ITT_7703 Mechanical System Maintenance and HVAC Deep Cleaning Services\nLot 2 - ITT_7704 Electrical System Maintenance, Swimming Pool Equipment Maintenance, Barriers Maintenance and Gates Maintenance Services"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tenders will be assessed for the competitiveness of overall project costs for regular maintenance, ad-hoc rate cards, and percentage markup for materials and spare parts."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PS",
"country": "PS",
"countryName": "Occupied Palestinian Territories"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PS",
"country": "PS",
"countryName": "Occupied Palestinian Territories"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Services for British Consulate General Jerusalem",
"value": {
"amount": 265899.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 265899.3
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T09:10:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide Facilities Management (FM) services for the British Consulate General (BCG) Jerusalem.\nThe components will be divided into 2 lots below where suppliers can bid for one or both lots:\n•\tLot 1 – Mechanical System Maintenance and HVAC Deep Cleaning Services\n•\tLot 2 – Electrical System Maintenance, Swimming Pool Equipment Maintenance, Barriers Maintenance and Gates Maintenance Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit your responses via the FCDO eProcurement Portal at https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk by accessing the following ITTs:\nQualification Envelope (mandatory for both Lots): ITT_7702\nLot 1 – Mechanical System Maintenance and HVAC Deep Cleaning Services: ITT_7703\nLot 2 – Electrical System Maintenance, Swimming Pool Equipment Maintenance, Barriers Maintenance and Gates Maintenance Services: ITT_7704\nPlease ensure that ITT_7702 is completed, as this is a mandatory requirement for all bidders submitting for either or both Lots.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for APAC and MENA",
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057153-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T08:12:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059bdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/12876/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PS",
"country": "PS",
"countryName": "Occupied Palestinian Territories"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Early Market Engagement: Facilities Management Services for British Consulate General Jerusalem",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "ILS",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office (FCDO) is initiating an Early Market Engagement (EME) to inform the upcoming re-procurement of Facilities Management Services for British Consulate Jerusalem. This engagement aims to warm up the market and encourage supplier participation via FCDO's e-Procurement Portal - Jaggaer.\nThe indicative scope of the services are:\n1. Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services\n2. Swimming Pool Equipment Maintenance Services\n3. Barriers Maintenance Services\n4. HVAC Deep Cleaning Maintenance Services\nThe contract duration is initially 2 years, with an option to extend for additional 2 years on an annual basis (2+1+1).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Regional Procurement Hub for Asia Pacific, Middle East and North Africa",
"email": "mnlprocurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057153-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057153-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T08:12:36+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This early market engagement event shall be completed through FCDO's e-Procurement portal - Jaggaer accessible through https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/. The submission of responses will close on 24 September 2025, 11:59 PM."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}