Lot 1
No lot description published.
Facilities Management (FM) solutions including all premarket consultancy and design, specification creation, hard FM requirements, soft FM requirements, service, support and any other requirements necessary for successful implementation and delivery. To include but not limited to: Hard FM: physical materials of a building - Building Maintenance; Lighting; Plumbing; Heating; CCTV Systems; Fire Safety; Alarms etc. Soft FM: make the workplace a better place to be in - Pest Control; Cleaning Services; Grounds Maintenance; Security Services; Catering; Waste; Janitorial Services; Window Cleaning; Car Parking, etc. And all associated Goods and Services.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Facilities management services (79993100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,050 | 3 median · 32.5 average (1,528 of 5,050 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,713 of 5,050 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 13 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,417 | 4 median · 58.2 average (414 of 1,417 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (490 of 1,417 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| HealthTrust Europe (HTE) intends to engage with the market to understand the requirements of Public Sector Bodies and offerings from Suppliers within the Facilities Management Category. The engagement will be conducted initially by way of Supplier Webinar. Each supplier that has expressed an interest to take part in this pre-market engagement will be invited to the Webinar whereby HTE will provide an overview of HTE, market information gathered and intentions for offering. Suppliers will then be invited to provide feedback by way of a Survey. Meetings may be held with Suppliers to gain further details and clarity, which my be virtual or face-to-face. Date & Time of Supplier Webinar: Thursday 9th October 2025, 2.00pm It is intended that this will be recorded and therefore provided to Suppliers unable to attend the Webinar on the day. By registering your interest arrangements can be made to share the webinar with suppliers. The engagement exercise aims to establish the following * Developing the requirements and approach to the procurement; * Designing a procedure, conditions of participation or award criteria; * Preparing the tender notice and associated tender documents; * Identifying suppliers that may be able to supply the goods, services or works required; * Identify likely contractual terms; and * Building capacity among suppliers in relation to the contract being awarded. Expressions of Interest should be made to: natasha.randhawa@htepg.com | engagement | 31 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050518-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 11:50:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | planning | 050518-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | planning | 050509-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050518-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-4908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Facilities Management (FM) solutions including all premarket consultancy and design, specification creation, hard FM requirements, soft FM requirements, service, support and any other requirements necessary for successful implementation and delivery. To include but not limited to:\nHard FM: physical materials of a building - Building Maintenance; Lighting; Plumbing; Heating; CCTV Systems; Fire Safety; Alarms etc.\nSoft FM: make the workplace a better place to be in - Pest Control; Cleaning Services; Grounds Maintenance; Security Services; Catering; Waste; Janitorial Services; Window Cleaning; Car Parking, etc.\nAnd all associated Goods and Services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nether Mayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "01268 524900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358224",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "On 11th August 2021, Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) published a contract notice for procurement partner services. HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) was selected to provide these services under the MSE Framework, including access to HTE's public sector frameworks. HTE is now conducting this procurement exercise as part of its services to the Customers under the MSE Framework.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "08458875000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050518-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050518-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:50:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "HealthTrust Europe (HTE) intends to engage with the market to understand the requirements of Public Sector Bodies and offerings from Suppliers within the Facilities Management Category.\nThe engagement will be conducted initially by way of Supplier Webinar. Each supplier that has expressed an interest to take part in this pre-market engagement will be invited to the Webinar whereby HTE will provide an overview of HTE, market information gathered and intentions for offering. Suppliers will then be invited to provide feedback by way of a Survey. Meetings may be held with Suppliers to gain further details and clarity, which my be virtual or face-to-face.\nDate & Time of Supplier Webinar: Thursday 9th October 2025, 2.00pm\nIt is intended that this will be recorded and therefore provided to Suppliers unable to attend the Webinar on the day. By registering your interest arrangements can be made to share the webinar with suppliers.\nThe engagement exercise aims to establish the following\n* Developing the requirements and approach to the procurement;\n* Designing a procedure, conditions of participation or award criteria;\n* Preparing the tender notice and associated tender documents;\n* Identifying suppliers that may be able to supply the goods, services or works required;\n* Identify likely contractual terms; and\n* Building capacity among suppliers in relation to the contract being awarded.\nExpressions of Interest should be made to: natasha.randhawa@htepg.com"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050518-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-4908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Facilities Management (FM) solutions including all premarket consultancy and design, specification creation, hard FM requirements, soft FM requirements, service, support and any other requirements necessary for successful implementation and delivery. To include but not limited to:\nHard FM: physical materials of a building - Building Maintenance; Lighting; Plumbing; Heating; CCTV Systems; Fire Safety; Alarms etc.\nSoft FM: make the workplace a better place to be in - Pest Control; Cleaning Services; Grounds Maintenance; Security Services; Catering; Waste; Janitorial Services; Window Cleaning; Car Parking, etc.\nAnd all associated Goods and Services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nether Mayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "01268 524900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358224",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "On 11th August 2021, Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) published a contract notice for procurement partner services. HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) was selected to provide these services under the MSE Framework, including access to HTE's public sector frameworks. HTE is now conducting this procurement exercise as part of its services to the Customers under the MSE Framework.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "08458875000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050518-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050518-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:50:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "HealthTrust Europe (HTE) intends to engage with the market to understand the requirements of Public Sector Bodies and offerings from Suppliers within the Facilities Management Category.\nThe engagement will be conducted initially by way of Supplier Webinar. Each supplier that has expressed an interest to take part in this pre-market engagement will be invited to the Webinar whereby HTE will provide an overview of HTE, market information gathered and intentions for offering. Suppliers will then be invited to provide feedback by way of a Survey. Meetings may be held with Suppliers to gain further details and clarity, which my be virtual or face-to-face.\nDate & Time of Supplier Webinar: Thursday 9th October 2025, 2.00pm\nIt is intended that this will be recorded and therefore provided to Suppliers unable to attend the Webinar on the day. By registering your interest arrangements can be made to share the webinar with suppliers.\nThe engagement exercise aims to establish the following\n* Developing the requirements and approach to the procurement;\n* Designing a procedure, conditions of participation or award criteria;\n* Preparing the tender notice and associated tender documents;\n* Identifying suppliers that may be able to supply the goods, services or works required;\n* Identify likely contractual terms; and\n* Building capacity among suppliers in relation to the contract being awarded.\nExpressions of Interest should be made to: natasha.randhawa@htepg.com"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050509-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:38:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-4908",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Facilities Management (FM) solutions including all premarket consultancy and design, specification creation, hard FM requirements, soft FM requirements, service, support and any other requirements necessary for successful implementation and delivery. To include but not limited to:\nHard FM: physical materials of a building - Building Maintenance; Lighting; Plumbing; Heating; CCTV Systems; Fire Safety; Alarms etc.\nSoft FM: make the workplace a better place to be in - Pest Control; Cleaning Services; Grounds Maintenance; Security Services; Catering; Waste; Janitorial Services; Window Cleaning; Car Parking, etc.\nAnd all associated Goods and Services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAJ",
"name": "Mid South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nether Mayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "01268 524900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC358224",
"name": "HealthTrust Europe LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 George Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC358224",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "On 11th August 2021, Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) published a contract notice for procurement partner services. HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) was selected to provide these services under the MSE Framework, including access to HTE's public sector frameworks. HTE is now conducting this procurement exercise as part of its services to the Customers under the MSE Framework.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Customer Care",
"email": "customercare@htepg.com",
"telephone": "08458875000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050509-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050509-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:38:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}