Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Facilities maintenance that complies with current health & safety regulations and reactive repairs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037291-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 15:52:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037291-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037291-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T16:52:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02806306",
"name": "LINAKER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Facilities maintenance that complies with current health & safety regulations and reactive repairs",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sheryne.picton@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-3785-TLJX",
"name": "NHS SOUTH CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 TEMPLE STREET"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-3785-TLJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Notice publication",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02806306",
"name": "LINAKER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Godstone, Godstone",
"postalCode": "RH9 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westfield House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02806306",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@linaker.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCP-8357-BRDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26892.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32270.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037291-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037291-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:52:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037291-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T16:52:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02806306",
"name": "LINAKER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Facilities maintenance that complies with current health & safety regulations and reactive repairs",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sheryne.picton@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-3785-TLJX",
"name": "NHS SOUTH CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 TEMPLE STREET"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-3785-TLJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Notice publication",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02806306",
"name": "LINAKER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Godstone, Godstone",
"postalCode": "RH9 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westfield House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02806306",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@linaker.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCP-8357-BRDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26892.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32270.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037291-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037291-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:52:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}