Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
FACILITIES MAINTENANCE INCLUDING GROUNDS AND GARDENS
Landscape gardening services
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "FACILITIES MAINTENANCE INCLUDING GROUNDS AND GARDENS". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Aug 2023, 14:36 BST | Last source update8 Aug 2023, 14:36 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationLandscape gardening services, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, Technical inspection and testing services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035793 | ||
What is being bought
FACILITIES MAINTENANCE INCLUDING GROUNDS AND GARDENS FOR CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
8 Aug 2023, 14:36 BST - Status changed to complete
8 Aug 2023, 14:36 BST - Official notice release published
8 Aug 2023, 14:36 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
8 Aug 2023, 14:36 BST - Published value updated to £2,750,000
29 Jul 2022, 16:12 BST - Status changed to active
29 Jul 2022, 16:12 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jul 2022, 16:12 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
29 Jul 2022, 16:12 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Jul 2022, 16:12 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1FACILITIES MAINTENANCEcancelledPublished valueNot publishedFACILITIES MAINTENANCE FOR CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST This tender is being conducted using electronic means using the Internet. Companies should register their interest and respond to the contract notice using the link to the e-tendering portal https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UK Potential suppliers are required to click on the current opportunities button on the e-tendering site to view details of this procurement and then use the online registration link to enter their company details. Within the form to register company details, there is a “Test” button to verify the identified e-mail address. It is strongly recommended that this is used, to ensure validity and effectiveness of the link registered for messages to/from the e-tendering site. Once the registration screen has been completed and an e-mail confirming successful registration of the company has been received from CTM, suppliers can continue to follow the on screen prompts to register an expression of interest in any particular tender. Details of the process to be followed are also available in ‘A Suppliers First Step Guide’ from the CTM login page. The guide will explain some of the requirements and procedures involved when responding to a tender. For more detailed information there is a second document ‘Suppliers User Guide’ that can be found on the CTM home page.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2GROUNDS AND GARDENScancelledPublished valueNot publishedGROUNDS AND GARDENS MAINTENANCE FOR CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST This tender is being conducted using electronic means using the Internet. Companies should register their interest and respond to the contract notice using the link to the e-tendering portal https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UK Potential suppliers are required to click on the current opportunities button on the e-tendering site to view details of this procurement and then use the online registration link to enter their company details. Within the form to register company details, there is a “Test” button to verify the identified e-mail address. It is strongly recommended that this is used, to ensure validity and effectiveness of the link registered for messages to/from the e-tendering site. Once the registration screen has been completed and an e-mail confirming successful registration of the company has been received from CTM, suppliers can continue to follow the on screen prompts to register an expression of interest in any particular tender. Details of the process to be followed are also available in ‘A Suppliers First Step Guide’ from the CTM login page. The guide will explain some of the requirements and procedures involved when responding to a tender. For more detailed information there is a second document ‘Suppliers User Guide’ that can be found on the CTM home page.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Aug 2023, 14:36 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Mar 2023, 00:00 BST · £1,826,130 - Contract active
Signed 29 Mar 2023, 00:00 BST · £187,072
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CBRE Not published · Not published · active CBRE Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts FACILITIES MAINTENANCE INCLUDING GROUNDS AND GARDENS £1,826,130 · signed 29 Mar 2023, 00:00 BST · active FACILITIES MAINTENANCE INCLUDING GROUNDS AND GARDENS £187,072 · signed 29 Mar 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 bids: 2 electronicBids: 2 electronicBids: 2 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
CORNWALL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-60301Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published