← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

FACILITATING SYSTEM-WIDE CO-PRODUCTION ON ACE's AND TRAUMA FOR THE TRAUMA RESPONSIVE GREATER MANCHESTER INITIATIVE

Buyer: Salford City Council →

BuyerSalford City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The Greater Manchester Trauma Responsive programme want to commission an organisation to facilitate co-production around the ACE and Trauma agenda within Greater Manchester. This initiative aims to develop support and resources for the Greater Manchester system in its journey to become ACE and trauma-responsive.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

The Greater Manchester Trauma Responsive programme want to commission an organisation to facilitate co-production around the ACE and Trauma agenda within Greater Manchester. This initiative aims to develop support and resources for the Greater Manchester system in its journey to become ACE and trauma-responsive.

Statusactive
Value£29,800

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0611fe
Latest release ID008027-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 29 2026 12:56:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jan 2026award, contract008027-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008027-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T12:56:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611fe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
    "name": "Salford City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172982",
          "name": "Dignifi Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "S1821",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FACILITATING SYSTEM-WIDE CO-PRODUCTION ON ACE's AND TRAUMA FOR THE TRAUMA RESPONSIVE GREATER MANCHESTER INITIATIVE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Greater Manchester Trauma Responsive programme want to commission an organisation to facilitate co-production around the ACE and Trauma agenda within Greater Manchester.\nThis initiative aims to develop support and resources for the Greater Manchester system in its journey to become ACE and trauma-responsive.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
      "name": "Salford City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M27 5DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172982",
      "name": "Dignifi Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M19 2EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Central Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "juliapennington@dignifi.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "The Greater Manchester Trauma Responsive programme want to commission an organisation to facilitate co-production around the ACE and Trauma agenda within Greater Manchester. This initiative aims to develop support and resources for the Greater Manchester system in its journey to become ACE and trauma-responsive.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35760
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008027-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008027-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:56:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jan 2026 · 008027-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008027-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T12:56:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611fe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
    "name": "Salford City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172982",
          "name": "Dignifi Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "S1821",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FACILITATING SYSTEM-WIDE CO-PRODUCTION ON ACE's AND TRAUMA FOR THE TRAUMA RESPONSIVE GREATER MANCHESTER INITIATIVE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Greater Manchester Trauma Responsive programme want to commission an organisation to facilitate co-production around the ACE and Trauma agenda within Greater Manchester.\nThis initiative aims to develop support and resources for the Greater Manchester system in its journey to become ACE and trauma-responsive.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
      "name": "Salford City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M27 5DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172982",
      "name": "Dignifi Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M19 2EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Central Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "juliapennington@dignifi.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "The Greater Manchester Trauma Responsive programme want to commission an organisation to facilitate co-production around the ACE and Trauma agenda within Greater Manchester. This initiative aims to develop support and resources for the Greater Manchester system in its journey to become ACE and trauma-responsive.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35760
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008027-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008027-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:56:32Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}