Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003731-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-09T14:09:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f03f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003731-2022-12907-1",
"title": "Fabricated Assemblies",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43788",
"name": "Nortemecanica SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF139/19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Core Fabricated Assembly Requirement",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "All potential Suppliers are requested to tender for all Lots. However, Lots 2 and 3 are options which UK Atomic Energy Authority will decide which, if any, it wishes to exercise prior to contract award.\nThe Options are as follows:\nLot 2: Lot 1 items plus further items;\nLot 3: Lot 1 and Lot 2 items plus further items."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the Manufacture, Testing, Inspection and Delivery of Fabricated Assemblies for the European Spallation Source based in Lund, Sweden.\nFrom the Options, Lot 3 has been taken up on Contract award.\nThe contract dates are an estimation only.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier's Technical Information & Key Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Programme and Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8%"
},
{
"name": "Suppliers Subcontracting Arrangements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial elements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"name": "Total of the Prices",
"type": "cost",
"description": "55%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SE224"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
},
{
"id": "45223810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prefabricated constructions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fabricated Assemblies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Manufacture, Testing, Inspection and Delivery of ESS Fabricated Assemblies.",
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "44212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures and parts"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43788",
"name": "Nortemecanica SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES120",
"locality": "33469 Carreno, Asturias",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "Area Industrial de Tabaza I, Parcela E5"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nortemecanica SA"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003731-2022-12907-1",
"title": "Fabricated Assemblies",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003731-2022-12907-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contract value has not been disclosed so as not to prejudice the commercial interest of the successful tenderer.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Feb 2022 · 003731-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "003731-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-09T14:09:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f03f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003731-2022-12907-1",
"title": "Fabricated Assemblies",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43788",
"name": "Nortemecanica SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF139/19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Core Fabricated Assembly Requirement",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "All potential Suppliers are requested to tender for all Lots. However, Lots 2 and 3 are options which UK Atomic Energy Authority will decide which, if any, it wishes to exercise prior to contract award.\nThe Options are as follows:\nLot 2: Lot 1 items plus further items;\nLot 3: Lot 1 and Lot 2 items plus further items."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the Manufacture, Testing, Inspection and Delivery of Fabricated Assemblies for the European Spallation Source based in Lund, Sweden.\nFrom the Options, Lot 3 has been taken up on Contract award.\nThe contract dates are an estimation only.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier's Technical Information & Key Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Programme and Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8%"
},
{
"name": "Suppliers Subcontracting Arrangements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial elements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"name": "Total of the Prices",
"type": "cost",
"description": "55%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SE224"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
},
{
"id": "45223810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prefabricated constructions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fabricated Assemblies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Manufacture, Testing, Inspection and Delivery of ESS Fabricated Assemblies.",
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "44212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures and parts"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43788",
"name": "Nortemecanica SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES120",
"locality": "33469 Carreno, Asturias",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "Area Industrial de Tabaza I, Parcela E5"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nortemecanica SA"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003731-2022-12907-1",
"title": "Fabricated Assemblies",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003731-2022-12907-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contract value has not been disclosed so as not to prejudice the commercial interest of the successful tenderer.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Nov 2021 · 029180-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "029180-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-11-23T17:25:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f03f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF139/19",
"title": "Fabricated Assemblies",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-12-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2021-12-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Manufacture, Testing, Inspection and Delivery of ESS Fabricated Assemblies.",
"classification": {
"id": "44212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures and parts"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Nov 2021 · 026834-2021 · tender
{
"id": "026834-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-23T17:25:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f03f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF139/19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Core Fabricated Assembly Requirement",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "All potential Suppliers are requested to tender for all Lots. However, Lots 2 and 3 are options which UK Atomic Energy Authority will decide which, if any, it wishes to exercise prior to contract award.\nThe Options are as follows:\nLot 2: Lot 1 items plus further items;\nLot 3: Lot 1 and Lot 2 items plus further items."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": ".The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the Manufacture, Testing, Inspection and Delivery of Fabricated Assemblies for the European Spallation Source based in Lund, Sweden.\nFull details of the requirement including the Technical Specification and Invitation to Tender can be found in the link in this notice.\nThe contract dates are an estimation only.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "SE224"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
},
{
"id": "45223210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural steelworks"
},
{
"id": "45223810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prefabricated constructions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fabricated Assemblies",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "UK Atomic Energy Authority, Culham Science Centre, Abingdon OX14 3DB United Kingdom."
},
"description": "Only Authorised representatives of the UK Atomic Energy Authority."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Manufacture, Testing, Inspection and Delivery of ESS Fabricated Assemblies.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "44212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures and parts"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38194&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38194&B=UK",
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}