Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
F4OR Sector Specific Industrial Advisor FW - ORE/22/037
Business and management consultancy and related services
Systems and technical consultancy services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult: "F4OR Sector Specific Industrial Advisor FW - ORE/22/037". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 64 active published awards; 63 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOffshore Renewable Energy Catapult | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Oct 2022, 11:17 BST | Last source update26 Oct 2022, 11:17 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness and management consultancy and related services, Systems and technical consultancy services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034c62 | ||
What is being bought
Following a number of successful Fit 4 Offshore Renewables regional programmes in Scotland, New Anglia, North East
England, North East Scotland and nationally, it is anticipated that additional Fit 4 Offshore Renewables programmes
will also be required to be undertaken.
Tenderers are to be aware that funding for any contract awarded from this Framework Agreement may be provided by
ERDF, Innovate UK & other private sector sources
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
26 Oct 2022, 11:17 BST - Status changed to complete
26 Oct 2022, 11:04 BST - Official notice release published
26 Oct 2022, 11:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
26 Oct 2022, 11:04 BST - Status changed to active
30 Jun 2022, 10:47 BST - Official notice release published
30 Jun 2022, 10:47 BST - Submission deadline changed to 2 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
30 Jun 2022, 10:47 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Jun 2022, 10:47 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedFollowing a number of successful Fit 4 Offshore Renewables regional programmes in Scotland, New Anglia, North East England, North East Scotland and nationally, it is anticipated that additional Fit 4 Offshore Renewables programmes will also be required to be undertaken. Tenderers are to be aware that funding for any contract awarded from this Framework Agreement may be provided by ERDF, Innovate UK & other private sector sourcesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Oct 2022, 11:17 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Knowlton Project Support Ltd, Lumen Energy & Environment Ltd, Opergy Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 4 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 500000 lowestValidBidValue: 1 bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 500000 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult
Contracting authority GB-FTS-246Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |